option
My Daypo

SAP S/4 HANA Financial Accounting 1709/1809/1909

COMMENTS STADISTICS RECORDS
TAKE THE TEST
Title of test:
SAP S/4 HANA Financial Accounting 1709/1809/1909

Description:
SAP S/4 HANA Financial Accounting 1709/1809/1909

Author:
BASIT
(Other tests from this author)

Creation Date:
27/03/2021

Category:
Computers

Number of questions: 284
Share the Test:
Facebook
Twitter
Whatsapp
Share the Test:
Facebook
Twitter
Whatsapp
Last comments
No comments about this test.
Content:
What is the purpose of the chart of depreciation? The chart of depreciation defines the asset classes for which you can create fixed assets. The chart of depreciation substitutes the operational chart of accounts in asset-related postings. The chart of depreciation is a reporting tool that structures your assets for hierarchical reports. The chart of depreciation facilitates country-specific legal valuation of fixed assets. .
Your customer wants to start using SAP S/4HANA line-of-business solutions. Which of these solutions help you run human resource management processes? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. SAP Hybris B. SAP Success Factors C. SAP Concur D. SAP Fieldglass .
What do you define when you create a new document type? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Reasons for reversal B. Number range for the document type C. Posting keys for the document type D. Account types allowed for posting .
Your customer uses a posting period variant with special periods, and you need to allow specific users to post in these specials periods. What do you assign in the posting period variant? Please choose the correct answer. A. An authorization group to period intervals 1 and 2 B. An authorization group to period interval 2 D. An authorization group to period interval 1 C. An authorization group to period intervals 2 and 3 .
Which of the following retirement types is referred to as scrapping? Please choose the correct answer. A. Complete integrated asset retirement B. Unplanned depreciation of remaining value C. Partial retirement without revenue and without customer D. Complete retirement with revenue but without customer .
Which of the following is an example of an automatic offsetting entry? Choose the correct answer. A. Down payment request B. Posting of a guarantee of payment C. Bank posting of a received down payment .
You are running an international business and you want to set up separate legal entities to run operations andperform accounting activities Which organizational unit do you need to create for each legal entity? Which organizational unit do you need to create for each legal entity? Company Company code Segment .
Identify the callup points that have been provided for Financial Accounting (F1). Choose 2 correct answers. A. Controlling area B. Organizational unit C. Document header D. Document line .
You configured Asset Accounting for your company code with three depreciation areas that post in real time and corresponding depreciation areas to track group currency values. When you post an external acquisition, how many documents are created? A. 3 B. 6 C. 1 D. 4 .
SAP HANA makes extensive use of which high-speed hardware technology to offer more speed? Please choose the correct answer. A. Read-only memory B. Graphic Processing Units (GPUs) C. Multicore CPUs D. Solid-State Drives (SSDs) .
Which functions allow you to temporarily save the entered data? Choose the correct answers. (2) A. Parking function B. Hold function C. Insert function D. Save function .
Down payments received reduce the total of which of the following entities? Choose the correct answer. A. Bank balance B. Receivables C. Inventory D. Payables .
Which attributes should you consider when defining asset number ranges?Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Asset number ranges are defined at chart of depreciation level B. Asset number ranges are defined for asset classes and are company code specific C. Each asset class can have either an internal or external number range D. Each asset number range has to be assigned to a unique asset class. .
Which of the following steps do you typically perform when executing the payment run with the automatic payment program? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Define maximum amounts to be paid by supplier. B. Review the payment proposal exception list C. Maintain open item selection parameters. D. Rank bank accounts for payment. .
Which elements define the integration of asset acquisitions to the general ledger?Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Depreciation keys B. Valuation area C. Asset class D. Depreciation area .
To reduce the load on the system, what should you do with the older documents that exist in the database?Choose the correct answer. A. Archive and delete B. Backup and delete C. Extract and delete D. Delete .
What are the benefits of public cloud deployments of SAP S/4HANA? Note: There are 2 correct answers tothis question A. One-time license investment B. Increased customizing flexibility C. IT cost savings D. Always up to date .
What do you define in Customizing for the payment program? Note: There are 3 correct answers to thisquestion. A. Forms for the payment media B. Bank determination C. Exchange rate type D. Payment run ID E. Allowed currencies .
In the integrated scenario for down payments, in what step of the process do you enter the down payment information? A. Goods receipt creation B. Purchase order creation C. Invoice verification D. Down payment monitoring .
Which prerequisite must be met by the technical clearing account for integrated asset acquisition? A. The account is a reconciliation balance sheet account for fixed assets. B. The account is assigned in the asset account determination for each valid depredation area. C. The account is created for all active company codes of the client. D. The account is a profit-and-loss account that must be open item managed. .
Which of the following control data is carried by asset classes? Choose the correct answers. (3) A. Account determination B. Number range interval C. Screen layout D. Insurance type .
What is the recommended field status setting for fields in the customer-vendor account groups in the Financial Accounting customizing? Please choose the answer: A. Display B. Optional C. Required D. Hide .
What is the recommended organizational unit for the cost of sales accounting? Please choose the correct answer A. Business Area B. Sales Area C. Controlling area D. Functional Area .
What sort of special general ledger types exist? Choose the correct answers. (3) A. Noted items B. Final payments C. Free offsetting entries D. Other types E. Automatic offsetting entries (statistical) .
At what level is the bank master data stored in SAP S/4 HANA? Please choose the correct answer A. At company level B. At client level C. At controlling area level D. At company code level .
Cleared items contain which of the following pieces of information? Choose the correct answers. (2) A. Clearing date B. Clearing document number C. Archival information D. Due date .
Identify some of the fields related to the depreciation area in the asset master record. Choose the correct answers. (3) A. Scrap value B. Depreciation start C. Useful life D. Asset description .
Which of the following tolerance groups should every company code always have? Choose the correct answer. A. Named B. Defined C. Special D. Blank .
You are responsible for implementing Asset Accounting. You are provided with the legacy data of various assets and their grouping information based on category, life, and depreciation terms. What configuration step would you initiate to maintain these categories in SAP S/4HANA? Please choose the correct answer. A. Define general ledger accounts per each category of legacy asset. B. Configure depreciation keys and calculation keys. C. Define asset classes and maintain their attributes. D. Copy the chart of depreciation and maintain depreciation areas. .
Which of the following statements are valid for financial document number ranges? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. The same financial document number range can be assigned to several types of documents. B. All financial document number ranges may contain numbers and / or letters. ` C. The financial document number ranges must be defined for the year in which they are used. D. Financial document number ranges defined at the client level should NOT be superimposed. E. The financial document number ranges are defined at the company code level. .
Which of the following parameters can be changed on a time-dependent basis? Choose the correct answers. 3 A. Depreciation start date B. Depreciation key C. Variable depreciation portion D. Useful life (year or period) .
Which of the following product lines does the SAP S/4 HANA system rely on for most human resource management functions? Please choose the correct answer. A. SAPAriba B. Concur C. SAP Hybris D. SAP Success Factors .
Your customer- performs pre-closing activities on the last day of the month. Which activities are typically executed during pre-closing? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Perform foreign currency valuation for accounts payable. B. Create the asset history sheet for asset accounting C. Post recurring entries for the general ledger. D. Process bad debt expenses for accounts receivable. .
What does the year-end closing program in Asset Accounting do? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. It blocks all postings to Asset Accounting for the closed fiscal years. B. It posts all remaining depredation and imputed interest. C. It checks whether the depreciation is posted completely for the fiscal year. D. It settles all assets under construction with values and maintained settlement rules. E. It indicates if any of the created asset master records contain errors or are incomplete. .
What information is provided when you execute the balance audit trail? Please choose the correct answer. A. A list of changes of maintained sensitive fields in general ledger accounts B. The open account balances for customer accounts and supplier accounts C. The starting balance and the yearly changes to the balance of a general ledger account D. A comparison of general ledger account balances across ledgers .
What is the purpose of the reorganization of segments? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Enable segment reassignments B. Enable segment derivation. C. Enable merge of segments D. Enable segment deletion .
You want to configure the default baseline date for the payment terms of an incoming invoice. From which date can you derive the baseline date ? Note: 3 Answers A. Goods receipt date B. Value date C. Posting date D. Document date E. Entry Date .
Where is the billing document created? Choose the correct answer. A. Materials Management B. Financial Accounting C. Accounting D. Sales and Distribution .
Which of the following methods does the depreciation key define? Choose the correct answers. 3 A. Asset sheet valuation method B. Period control method C. Multilevel method D. Base method .
For which of the following can you park documents? Choose the correct answers. (2) A. Customer accounts B. Sales invoices C. Material accounts D. General ledger accounts .
For which type of account is the line item display generally active? Choose the correct answer. A. Special general ledger account B. Customer account C. Reconciliation account D. Vendor account .
Which activities are supported by the regrouping program of receivables and payable's ? 2 Correct answer A. Regrouping and clearing open items for affiliated companies on customers and vendors B. Regrouping receivables and payable's by their remaining life C. Regrouping of receivables and payable's to accrual earnings or expense D. Regrouping open items based on changed reconciliation accounts .
When can you set the open item management indicator in a general ledger account? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. When an account is required for clearing B. When an account is set up as a cost element C. When an account has a zero balance D. When an account is used as a reconciliation account .
What are some of the personalization options available to users in your SAP Fiori launch pad environment? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Users can remove devices they DO NOT use. B. Users can add applications for filtered report results. C. Users can add applications from the catalog assigned to them. D. Users can add new devices from the catalog assigned to them. E. Users can remove applications they DO NOT use. .
How many intervals are defined for the foreign currency valuation run ID per client? Choose the correct answer. A. 1 B. 3 C. 0 D. 2 .
Which statements best describe a profit center? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. It is the only object from which segments can be uniformly derived. B. It has to be used simultaneously with segments to create separate balance sheet and P&L statements. C. It is the only object that can be uniformly derived using segments. D. It is an element for which separate balance sheet and P&L statements can be created. .
Identify the fields that cannot be changed while changing parked documents. Choose the correct answers. (3) A. Currency B. Account assignment objects C. Company code D. Document type or document number .
A general ledger account has a foreign currency setting of CAD. The company code currency is USD. The controlling area currency is EUR. Which currencies can you post to in this account? Please choose the correct answer. A. You can only post to the account in CAD, USD, and EUR. B. You can only post to the account in CAD. C. You can only post to the account in CAD and USD. D. You can only post to the account in USD. .
Identify the reasons for archiving data. Choose the correct answers. (3) A. Lowering the effort involved in database administration. B. Using data as a backup. C. Improving response times and ensuring good response times. D. Reducing the system downtime when carrying out software upgrades, recoveries, and (offline) database backups. .
What are some of the benefits of SAP S/4HANA? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. The data is aggregated on the fly from any line item table B. The data is summarized into higher levels of aggregates to help system performance C. The data is available in real time at line item detail D. The data is analyzed after it is extracted and loaded in the reporting system .
You are asked to explain the assets under construction functionality in SAP S/4HANA. What should you highlight? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. It is possible to post special tax depreciation and investment support for assets under construction. B. It is impossible to use assets under construction with Investment Management. C. It is possible to calculate and post depreciation in the balance sheet depreciation area for assets under construction. D. It is possible to post credit memos, even after assets under construction are fully capitalized. .
The variant principle is used in SAP S/4HANA to assign particular properties to one or more objects. How many steps does the variant principle have? Choose the correct answer. A. 1 B. 3 C. 5 D. 4 .
Which of the following statements best describe how core data services (CDS) are developed? A. They are developed in the ABAP layer of the SAP S/4HANA system by the Analytics end user. B. They are developed in the SAP HANA database layer by the IT user. C. They are developed in the SAP HANA database layer by the Analytics key user. D. They are developed in the ABAP layer of the SAP S/4HANA system by the IT user. .
What is the maximum dunning level that can be assigned to a dunning procedure? Choose the correct answer. A. 11 B. 9 C. 7 D. 1 .
A document has several line items, with different reason codes entered. For the automatic payment, which correspondence type does the system choose? Choose the correct answer A. The one in the line item with the largest amount B. The system prompts for the user to assign one C. The one assigned to the tolerance group D. The one in the first line item .
How do you identify an asset as an asset under construction? A. The ordinary depreciation start date is empty. B. The asset belongs to a specific asset class. C. The asset capitalization date is empty. D. The asset is assigned to NO depreciation area. .
What checks does the year-end closing program (RAJABSOO) perform? Choose the correct answers. 2 ` A. Depreciation lists and the asset history sheet have been checked. B. Assets are complete and error-free. C. Depreciation and asset balances are posted in full. D. Last fiscal year has been updated. .
Document splitting is active in your company code. The splitting characteristic is the profit center. All accounts are assigned. You post a vendor invoice with a single expense that are all assigned to different profit Centers. The expense is changed with 10% VAT. How many line items are created in the Entry view and how many are created in the General Ledger view? A. Entry view: 3 General Ledger view: 9 B. Entry view: 5 General Ledger view 7 C. Entry view: 3 General Ledger view 7 D. Entry view: 5 General Ledger view: 9 .
Which of the following segments contains the general data of a customer or vendor that can be accessed throughout the organization? Choose the correct answer. A. Account level B. Client level C. Company code D. Organization level .
Which functions allow you to temporarily save the entered data? Choose the correct answers. 2 A. Hold function B. Save function C. Parking function D. Insert function .
SAP S/4HANA is the digital core of the intelligent enterprise. Which applications from the SAP portfolio integrate with SAP S/4HANAto help you perform human resource management? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. SAP Success Factor B. SAP Fieldglass C. SAP C/4HANA D. SAPAriba .
For which activities can you use an extension ledger? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Configuration of custom fields for financial statements B. Simulation of foreign currency valuation C. Parallel valuation of depreciation areas D. Adjustments for consolidation purposes .
In your SAP S/4HANA system, you report financial values for three separate accounting principles. You post an acquisition for an asset that is capitalized in a single accounting principle If you use the application to post integrated asset acquisitions, how many documents will the system post? A. 2 B. 4 C. 3 D. 1 .
What happens to the transaction figures when you post a normal reversal posting? A. They are increased. B. They are cleared. C. They are reset. D. They are deleted .
What is the maximum number of steps possible in validation? Choose the correct answer. A. 999 B. 566 C. 199 D. 99 .
Which field can you change on a posted invoice? A. Cost center B. Payment terms C. Tax code D. Special G/L indicator .
What are the features of the Accrual Engine in SAP S/4 HANA? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. The fiscal year variant of the general ledger is supported. B. The Fl reversal is NOT supported. C. Complex postings with more than two line items are NOT possible. D. All currencies of general ledger are supported. .
The SAP HANA database relies on which of the following technologies for storing data? There are 3 correct answers A. Aggregation B. Compression C. In-memory D. Indexing E. Columnar store .
In your system, you currently perform manual outgoing payments and want to use the automatic payment program. Which settings must you maintain as part of the configuration of the automatic payment program. NOTE: 2 answers to this question A. Bank determination B. Special G / L indicators C. Payment terms D. Paying company codes .
Which SAP technological product provides the platform required for SAP to support the digital transformation of an organization?Please choose the correct answer. A. SAP HANA B. SAP Net Weaver C. SAP CRM D. SAP Fiori .
For which of the following special G/L transactions does the SAP S/4HANA application not update the transaction figures? Choose the correct answer. A. Noted items B. Customer account C. Special general ledger account D. Vendor account .
Which deployment options exist for SAP S4 HANA? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Agile deployment B. Central hub deployment C. Cloud deployment D. On-premise deployment E. Hybrid deployment .
Which currency valuation program is replaced by FAGL_FCV? Choose the correct answer. A. SAPF130K B. FAGL_FC_VALUATION C. SAPF100 D. FAGL_VALUATION .
Which parameters can you specify when you create a new correspondence type? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Document number required B. Company code required C. Account required D. Reason code required E. Number of date fields required .
The usage of which of the following depreciation types can be activated per depreciationb area? Choose the correct answers. (3) A. Special depreciation B. Unplanned depreciation C. Ordinary depreciation D. Scheduled depreciation .
Which closing activities are used in external reporting as per SAP best practices? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Perform valuations of open items in foreign currency. B. Execute the plan cost center assessment cycle. C. Reclassify receivables and payables D. Update product cost estimates. .
For which special G / L indicator is a special target G / L indicator specified? Please select the correct answer. A. Guarantee given B. Customer down payment C. Vendor down payment request D. Bill of exchange .
What are the characteristics of a company in SAP S/4HANA ? Note: 2 answers A. It is responsible for costs and revenues within an organization B. It represents separate areas of operation within an organization C. It is considered for consolidation D. It can be assigned to a company code .
Which is the most flexible SAP S/4HANA Cloud solution for customers? Please choose the correct answer. A. Community option B. Public option C. Hybrid option D. Private option .
Which parameter indicates that a line item can only be dunned with restrictions? A. Dunning grouping B. Dunning key C. Dunning area D. Dunning block reason .
You want to configure the tax calculation procedures. What are the main elements you need to define? There are 3 correct answers to this question A. Tax code B. Condition Type C. Account or transaction key D. Sequence of steps E. Country key .
You are starting the fiscal year-end process in Asset Accounting in SAP S/4HANA. What are the year-end closing program checks for Asset Accounting? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Assets are complete and error free. B. Fixed asset fiscal year change is complete. C. Depreciation is posted in full D. General ledger and subledgers are closed. .
When you post a manual incoming payment, which parameters are valid for all payment documents? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Bank account B. Residual item C. Tolerance group D. Journal entry type .
Identify the application areas where validations and substitutions can be used. Choose the correct answers. (2) A. SD - Sales and Distribution B. CO - Cost Accounting C. AA-Asset Accounting D. Fl - Financial Accounting .
What is the recommended organizational unit for cost-of-sales accounting? A. Business area B. Controlling area C. Sales area D. Functional area .
Which of the following fields can be changed in the document header? Choose the correct answers. (2) A. Reference number B. Document date C. Document header text D. Currency exchange rate .
SAP S / 4HANA is the digital core of the intelligent enterprise. Which applications from the SAP portfolio are integrated with SAP S / 4HANAto help you manage human resources? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. APAriba B. SAP C / 4HANA C. SAP success factors D. SAP Fieldglass. .
How many posting period intervals in SAP S/4HANA are used for postings of Financial Accounting (FI) and Controlling (CO)? A. 16 B. 12 C. 2 D. 3 .
Identify the reasons for archiving data. Choose the correct answers. 3 A. Lowering the effort involved in database administration. B. Reducing the system downtime when carrying out software upgrades, recoveries, and (offline) database backups. C. Using data as a backup. D. Improving response times and ensuring good response times. .
Which of the following are the different history sheet groups that each version of asset history sheets can contain? Choose the correct answers. 3 A. . Acquisitions B. Reposting C. Book values at the end of the fiscal year D. Imputed interest .
You need to make the line item text field mandatory during document entry. Which objects should you analyze to fulfill this request? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. G/L account B. Account group C. Posting key D. Document type .
Which objects can be posted to by more than one company code? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Depreciation key B. Useful life (year or period) C. Depreciation start date D. Variable depreciation portion .
Identify the steps performed during the general ledger closing operations for the fiscal year. Choose the correct answers. 3 A. Foreign currency documents are valuated. B. The balance carry forward program is run. C. Vendor invoices are posted. D. Accruals are carried out. .
For general ledger account posting, which one of the following standard posting keys is for debit? Choose the correct answer. A. 50 B. 40 C. 31 D. 01 .
Which of the following options can you use to change the G/L account master data using collective processing? Choose the correct answers. (3) A. Change company code data B. Change client level data C. Change account descriptions D. Change chart of accounts data .
Which tasks are stages of dunning execution? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Schedule the dunning run. B. Maintain the dunning parameters. C. Maintain the dunning levels D. Schedule the dunning intervals. .
You are a group cash manager interested in the North American business market. What are the personalization options available to you in SAP Fiori? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. You can create an app to take you directly to the cash position of the North American business market. B. You can create a tile group with all the apps required for your daily business for easy access. C. You can adapt the launchpad color theme according to predefined values for the cash report D. You can create access to relevant apps for the North American accounts payable group that reports to you. .
On which level are asset classes created? A. Chart of depreciation B. Company code C. Client D. Depreciation area .
What type of architecture does SAP Business Workflow use? Choose the correct answer. A. Single-tier B. Two-tier C. Three-tier D. Four-tier .
What are the maintenance levels of a screen layout rule for asset classes? Please choose the correct answer. A. Asset class, main asset number, sub number B. Main asset number, sub number, depreciation area C. Asset class, depreciation area, main asset number, group asset D. Depreciation area, asset class, main asset number, sub number .
How does SAP S/4 HANA support the treatment of taxes? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. It performs tax adjustments for cash discounts and other forms of deductions. B. It performs the adjustment to the tax codes and automatically updates the procedure. C. It checks the tax codes and automatically updates the tax rates based on changes by the tax authorities. D. It posts the tax amount to tax accounts. E. It checks the tax amount entered and automatically calculates the tax. .
You have been asked to set up house banks as part of the implementation. What information do you need? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Bank master data B. Supplier account C. Payment method D. Company code E. General ledger account .
Which statement best describes the normal reversals functionality? A. Executes the inverse posting by increasing the transaction figures. B. Executes the inverse posting of a cleared document before resetting it. C. Executes an inverse posting by resetting the transaction figures. D. Executes a transfer posting by resetting the transaction figures. .
Which of the following can you use for multiple programs with variants that are to be processed automatically? Choose the correct answer. A. Online transactions B. Task list template C. Flow definition D. Remote tasks .
Which prerequisites must be fulfilled before you can use negative postings? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. The company code must permit negative postings. B. The reversal reason must allow alternative posting dates. C. The reversal reason must allow negative postings. D. The posting key must permit negative posting. .
For which of the following transactions can you use noted items? Choose the correct answer A. Vendor payment B. Down payment request C. Late payment D. Customer payment .
You want to create a substitution in financial accounting. What parts do you have to define for each step of the substitution? There are 2 correct answers to this question A. Check B. Prerequisite. C. Message D. Replacement .
Which information is checked by the system before a general ledger account k archived? A. The Open item Management indicator is set in master data B. The Mark for Deletion indicator is set in master data C. The Blocked for Posting indicator is set in master data. D. The assigned group account is already archived. .
Which of the following parameters can be changed on a time-dependent basis? Choose the correct answers. (3) A. Depreciation key B. Useful life (year or period) C. Variable depreciation portion D. Depreciation start date .
What are the maintenance levels of a screen layout rule for asset classes? A. Asset class, depreciation area, main asset number, group asset B. Depreciation area, asset class, main asset number, subnumber C. Asset class, main asset number, subnumber. D. Main asset number, subnumber. depreciation area .
What is the first step in the reconciliation process? Choose the correct answer. A. Present reconciled and non-reconciled data B. Collect data from different companies C. Communicate differences .
At which level do you assign the print program to the correspondence type? A. At company code level only B. At client or company code level C. At system level D. At client level only .
What are some of the personalization options available to users in their SAP Fiori launchpad environment? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Users can remove applications that they do NOT use B. Users can add applications for filtered report results C. Users can add applications from the catalog assigned to them D. Users can remove devices that they do NOT use E. Users can add new devices from the catalog assigned to them .
For which special G/L indicator do you specify a target special G/L indicator? Please choose the correct answer. A. Customer down payment B. Bill of exchange C. Guarantee given D. Vendor down payment request .
What is the name of the leading ledger that SAP provides with the standard system? Choose the correct answer. A. 3L B. 0L C. IL D. 2L .
Which is the first step in the procedure of making down payments in the customer area? Choose the correct answer. A. Down payment request B. Down payment received C. Clearing D. Customer invoice .
Your customer wants the document numbers for two separate document types to share the same number range. How can you achieve this? Please choose the correct answer. A. Define a valuation area and ledger group for two ledgers to link with the new valuation area. B. Define a valuation area and extension ledger to link with the new valuation area. C. Define two valuation methods and assign the accounting principles to the new valuation methods. D. Define two valuation areas and two accounting principles with relevant links to ledgers. .
The SAP Business Workflow has_ process dimensions. Choose the correct answer. A. Two B. Three C. Four D. Five .
Which of the following functions include the important functions of the SAP List Viewer tool? Choose the correct answers. (3) A. Defining print parameters B. Deleting and inserting columns C. Calculating totals and subtotals D. Setting filters .
Which activities can you perform with a recurring journal entry? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question A. Determine the number of postings. B. Create monthly postings on any date of a month. C. Set rules to distribute amounts to be posted. D. Obtain an overview of related future postings. .
Identify the criteria that usually differentiate between document change rules. Choose the correct answers. (2) A. Account type B. Company code C. Asset class D. Open items .
Which of the following are valid settlement receivers when you liquidate an asset under construction on a starting basis? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Cost center B. Profit center C. Functional area. D. Fixed asset .
Which reporting tools are available with SAP S/4 HANA embedded analytics? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question A. KPI modeling apps B. SAP Analysis for Microsoft Office C. Query Browser D. SAP Analytics Cloud .
Which standard currency types must be used when configuring the currency settings for company codes? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Company code currency B. Controlling area currency C. Group currency D. Document currency .
Which of the following statements apply to the special general ledger types of noted items? Choose the correct answers. (3) A. No zero-balance check is made in the system. B. Noted items are posted to an alternative reconciliation account. C. No postings are made on an offsetting account. D. No special general ledger indicators of your own can be created of this type. E. The account for the offsetting entry is selected automatically. .
At what level is the bank master data stored in SAP S/4HANA? A. At controlling area level B. At client level C. At company level D. At company code level .
Which of the following statements are correct? Choose the correct answers. (2) A. A task can be assigned only one possible processor. B. The same workflow variant can be assigned to several company codes. C. It is possible to design multilevel workflow sequences. D. A company code can be assigned several workflow variants. .
What should you do to set up a new exchange rate type in SAP S / 4HANA? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Maintain exchange rates daily B. Specify a purpose for the exchange rate. C. Set up the relationship between currencies using conversion rates. D. Specify the direct or indirect quotation. .
You have to run the foreign currency valuation for both US GAAP and IFRS, which leads to different values for the two different accounting principles. How can you set this up in the system? A. Define two valuation areas and two accounting principles with relevant links to ledgers B. Define a valuation area and ledger group for two ledgers to link with the new valuation area C. iDefine two valuation methods and assign the accounting principles to the new valuation methods D. Define a valuation area and extension ledger to link with the new valuation area .
With the automatic clearing program, a user can clear open items for which of the following items? Choose the correct answers. (2) A. Currency B. Subledger accounts C. General ledger D. Special general ledger indicator .
For which of the following transactions can you use noted items? Choose the correct answer. A. Down payment request B. Late payment C. Customer payment D. Vendor payment .
Your SAP S/4HANA system is integrated with controlling. You perform cost of sales accounting, and you report your profit and loss per profit center. When posting a supplier invoice to a primary cost account, which field is mandatory by standard procedures? A. Business Area B. Segment C. Cost Center D. Functional Area .
Which data sections are part of every asset class? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Depreciation data section B. Valuation area data section C. Master data section D. Account determination data section .
You are creating an asset master record by copying another asset and you noted that the inventory number is copied. What setting do you make to ensure that the inventory number is NOT copied when you create a new asset by copying? Please choose the correct answer. A. Remove the reference indicator in screen layout maintenance B. Remove the main asset indicator in screen layout maintenance C. Remove the asset class indicator in screen layout maintenance D. Remove the subnumber indicator in screen layout maintenance .
Which fields can you edit before posting a parked document? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Account B. Document type C. Currency D. Amount E. Posting date .
What are some features of SAP HANA? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. SAP HANA allows transactional and analytical processing off the same tables. B. SAP HANA is optimized to organize data using column stores. C. SAP HANA is built on a hierarchical data model architecture. D. SAP HANA is optimized to work with aggregates and index tables. .
What are the results when you post an outgoing partial payment? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. A payment block is set on the invoice. B. A payment is created with reference to the invoice. C. The initial invoice is cleared. D. The initial invoice remains open. .
You need to enter a percentage rate in the terms of payment to calculate_ . Choose the correct answer. A. Cash discount B. Debit amount C. Invoice discount D. Credit amount .
You are posting an incoming payment against an invoice. Which document values does the user tolerance group control? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. The payment amount allowed for each customer open item B. The total amount (sum of all line items) allowed to be posted C. The cash discount amount (absolute value) allowed for a line item D. The cash discount percentage allowed for the complete document .
You want to make the Reference Document Number field required for entry. Which object controls this setting? Please choose the correct answer. A. Document field status B. Document posting key C. Document reference key D. Document type .
You want to edit a dunning proposal. What actions can you perform to edit a dunning proposal? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Lower the dunning level of an item B. Change the dunning data of an account C. Block an account D. Block a line item E. Change a document .
A vendor is also a customer. The payment program has to clear the open items. Which setting has to be maintained for the business partner? A. The alternative payer and payee B. The same bank details C. The same payment method D. The account link .
You are configuring accrual types for the accrual engine. For which postings is account determination required? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Closing posting only B. Periodic only C. Opening and closing posting only. D. Opening posting only .
You use the ledger approach for parallel accounting in Asset Accounting. Depreciation area 01 is assigned to the leading ledger for leading valuation and depreciation area 32 is assigned to the non-leading ledger for parallel valuation. What posting option should you choose for depreciation area 32? A. Area Posts Depreciation Only B. Area Posts in Real Time C. Area Does Not Post D. Area Posts APC Immediately, Depreciation Periodically .
Which of the following activities does the system perform during the payment run? Choose the correct answers. ( 3 ) A. The system clears open items. B. The system exports a list of documents to be paid. C. The system supplies the print programs with necessary data. D. The system makes postings to the G/L and AP/AR subledgers. .
What should you check if the balance of the GR/IR account is not zero at the purchase order item level on the balance sheet key date? Choose the correct answers. 2 A. Check to see if the goods were delivered by the key date, but have not yet been invoiced. B. Check to see if the goods were produced by the key date, but have not been invoiced. C. Check to see if the goods were ordered by the key date, but have not been received. D. Check to see if the goods were invoiced by the key date, but have not yet been delivered. .
Your customer wants the values for a special group of assets to be shown separately in the general ledger. Which objects do you create in Customizing for Asset Accounting? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Asset class B. Depreciation area C. Account determination key D. Financial statement version .
Which of the following methods does the depreciation key define? Choose the correct answers. (3) A. Multilevel method B. Period control method C. Base method D. Asset sheet valuation method .
What do you configure to allow cross-company-code transactions? Note- There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Clearing accounts B. Account types C. Special G/L indicator D. Posting keys .
Which of the following are posted in the program FAA_DEPRECIATION_POST? Choose the correct answers. (3) A. Parallel APC values B. Unplanned depreciation or other manually planned depreciation C. Ordinary depreciation such as book depreciation or imputed depreciation D. Imputed interest .
Which of the following options are included in the Asset Explorer? Choose the correct answers. (3) A. Drill down to Financial Accounting (Fl) document. B. Drill down to reports. C. Post documents. D. Display depreciation calculation. .
In which of the following segments of a customer or vendor master record can you enter the terms of payment? Choose the correct answers. (3) A. Company code segment B. Purchasing organization segment C. Sales area segment D. Client level segment .
What dunning-related data do you maintain on the business partner master record? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Dunning procedure B. Dunning block C. Dunning key D. Dunning area E. Dunning interval .
When procurement transactions are posted, which of the following steps is exclusively carried out in Materials Management? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Insert function B. Save function C. Hold function D. Parking function .
Which sequence of steps allows a three-way match in procurement transactions? Please choose the correct answer. A. Purchase requisition, goods receipt, invoice receipt B. Purchase requisition, purchase order, goods receipt C. Purchase order, purchase requisition, invoice receipt D. Purchase order, invoice receipt, goods receipt .
You are getting ready to post your first simple general ledger document using the SAP Fiori app for posting in a test environment- What configuration items do you need to set up to post a simple document? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Posting period variant must be created and assigned B. Tax types and tax codes must be maintained C. Line item text templates must be maintained D. Number range and document types must be maintained .
Identify the call up points that have been provided for Financial Accounting (Fl). There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Document header B. Complete Document C. Controlling area D. Organizational unit E. Document line .
Which data model is used for SAP S/4HANA? A. Online transactional processing (OLTP) and online analytical processing (OLAP) both running on a single system. B. Online transactional processing (OLTP) for on-premise deployments and online analytical processing (OLAP)for Cloud deployments. C. Online transactional processing (OLTP) and online analytical processing (OLAP) each using data from separate tables. D. Online analytical processing (OLAP) that is based on aggregated tables and indexes. .
Which field status has the lowest priority (G/L accounts)? Choose the correct answer. A. Required entry B. Display C. Optional entry D. Hide .
On which levels can you maintain field status controls for business partners (BP)? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. BP category B. Company code C. DB Ptype D. Client E. BP role .
You are configuring depreciation areas in Asset Accounting. Which of the following settings is NOT permitted? A. Area posts depreciation only B. Area does not post C. Area posts revaluation only D. Area posts in real time .
Which of the following information is entered in the chart of accounts segment of a G/L account? Choose the correct answers. (3) A. Consolidation fields B. Control fields C. Account number D. Currency fields .
Identify the three types of tolerances in accounting. Choose the correct answers. 3 A. Employee tolerance groups B. Special account tolerance groups C. G/L account tolerance groups D. Customer/vendor tolerance groups .
What is the purpose of period interval 3 when you define open and closed periods? A. It is used for period lock in special purpose ledger B. It is used for posting from CO to Fl C. It is used for special period posting D. It is used for the authorization object for posting periods .
Which of the following objects are relevant to the dunning program configuration? Choose the correct answers. (3) A. Expenses or charges B. Dunning levels C. Minimum amounts D. Bank selection .
Which program is used to enter accruals and deferrals regularly? Choose the correct answer. A. Devising program B. Ledger grouping C. Recurring entry program D. Compact document journal .
The dunning run is made up of three main steps that happen in a particular sequence. What is the correct sequence of steps? A. Account selection B. Dun account C. Dun line items D. V .
Which two reports should you use to create correspondence to and from customers and vendors to enable you to verify the balance of receivables and payables? Choose 2 correct answers. A. SAPF130D B. SAPF130K C. SAPF130L D. SAPF130E .
Which of the following currency types can you set in customizing activity "define setting for ledgers and currency type"? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Group currency B. Local currency C. Material ledger currency D. Transaction currency .
On which database is SAP S/4HANA built to run? A. Only on SAp HANA B. On all databases that support columnar data storage C. Ona select list of SAP and third-party databases D. On all modem enterprise level databases .
How does the SAP HANA architecture improve SAP S/4HANA system performance? Please choose the correct answer A. SAP HANA organizes data in line item tables and can aggregate data from these line item tables at runtime. B. SAP HANA uses a structured hierarchical data model with a multitude of lean prebuilt aggregated tables to write efficient code. C. SAP HANA allows you to build aggregate tables on top of aggregates and, in addition, special versions of the database tables to support special applications. D. SAP HANA makes extensive use of database indexes providing common access paths to data in order to improve access speed. .
Which of the following are the characteristics included in general ledger drilldown reports? Choose the correct answers. 2 A. Business area B. Total debit balance C. Segment D. Company code .
Which of the following components make up an archiving object? Choose 3 correct answers. A. Programs B. Variables C. Data declaration part D. Customizing settings .
The usage of which of the following depreciation types can be activated per depreciation area? Choose the correct answers. A. Ordinary depreciation B. Special depreciation C. Unplanned depreciation D. Scheduled depreciation .
What sort of special general ledger types exist? Choose the correct answers. 2 A. Noted items B. Automatic offsetting entries (statistical) C. Free offsetting entries D. Final payments E. Other types .
In your system, you currently perform manual outgoing payments and you want to use the automatic payment program. Which settings must you maintain as part of the configuration of the automatic payment program? pick 2 correct answer A. Bank determination B. Special G/L indicators C. Payment terms D. Paying company codes .
What is the maximum dunning level that can be assigned to a dunning procedure? Choose the correct answer A. 9 B. 11 C. 1 D. 7 .
How can you perform transfers of assets between company codes with different charts of depreciation? Please `choose the correct answer. A. Configure the cross-company depreciation areas in customizing. B. Correct depreciation area assignment in the asset master record after posting. C. Assign the group chart of depreciation to the relevant fixed assets. D. Enter depreciation area mapping during intercompany transfer posting. .
What data do you maintain in the chart of accounts sections of a General Ledger account? Please choose the correct answer A. Authorization data B. Consolidation data C. Reconciliation data D. User data .
You forgot to add a new general ledger account into the financial statement version. What impact does this have on the net profit and net loss? A. The balance of the new account is added to the non-assigned section and is excluded from the calculation B. The balance of the new account is added to the notes in the financial statement item section and is excluded from the calculation C. The balance of the new account is added to the non-assigned section and is included in the calculation D. The balance of the new account is added to the notes in the financial statement item section and is included in the calculation .
Which edition of SAP S / 4HANA did the universal magazine present? Please choose the correct answer. A. SAP Business Suite powered by SAP HANA B. SAP S/4HANA1511 C. SAP S / 4HANA Cloud D. SAP S / 4HANA Finance 1503 .
What are the pillars of the SAP Fiori user experience paradigm? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Responsive B. User-based C. Simple D. Role-based E. Vibrant .
For which of the following can you park documents? Choose the correct answers. 2 A. Sales invoice B. Customer accounts C. Material accounts D. General ledger accounts .
Which of the following lists support the dunning clerk's work? Choose the correct answers. (3) A. The blocked accounts list B. The list of vendor balances in local currency C. The dunning list D. The dunning history list .
What do you define when configuring asset classes? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Screen layout rules B. Number ranges C. Account determination D. Posting keys E. Financial statement version .
Which of the following statements is correct for external number assignment (manual posting)? Choose the correct answer. A. The number is entered by the user. B. The number is the last document number. C. The number is automatically assigned. D. The number must be assigned in a sequence. .
Which of the following are possible reasons that an invoice would not be paid? Choose the correct answers. (3) A. The payment amount is less than the minimum amount specified for a payment. B. An invalid house bank is selected. C. The invoice has a debit balance. D. The discount period has expired. .
In a valuation method, which of the following is not a valuation approach for foreign currency valuation? Choose the correct answer. A. Lowest value principle B. Revalue only C. Strict lowest value principle D. High rate of interest principle .
What is the format of a company code key? Choose the correct answer. A. Eight-digit alphanumeric B. Two-digit alphanumeric C. Four-digit alphanumeric D. Six-digit alphanumeric .
You are running an international business and want to set up separate legal entities to execute operations and perform accounting activities. What organizational unit do you need to create for each legal entity? Please select the correct answer. A. Control area. B. Company code C. Segment D. Company .
In which step of the SAP Financial Closing Cockpit configuration do you define parameters settings for variables of program variants? A. Template creation B. Dependency definition C. Task list creation D. Task list release .
After you collect data in the Intercompany Reconciliation tool, what are the next steps of the reconciliation process? A. 1. Store the data. 2. Present reconciled and non-reconciled data. 3. Communicate differences. 4. Post the correction documents. B. 1. Post the correction documents. 2. Store the data 3. Present reconciled and non-reconciled data. 4. Communicate differences. C. 1. Store the data 2. Present reconciled and non-reconciled data. 3. Post the correction documents. 4. Communicate differences. D. 1. Present reconciled and non-reconciled data. 2. Post the correction documents. 3. Store the data 4. Communicate differences. .
In stock valuation, which of the following groups of stocks are valuated? Choose the correct answers. 3 A. Goods invoiced B. Finished goods C. Work in process D. Raw materials, supplies, and consumables .
You want to post journal entries in a special period. Which conditions must be met? There are 2 correct answers to this question A. The special period must be open for posting in the period control. B. You must have specific authorization to post in special periods. C. The balance carry-forward to the new fiscal year must have taken place. D. You must enter a posting date in the last posting period. .
How many cash discount periods can be entered in the terms of payment? Choose the correct answer. A. 2 B. 5 C. 3 D. 8 .
There are four dunning program steps that can be performed during the automatic dunning procedure as follows: Arrange these steps into the correct sequence. A. Schedule the dunning run. B. Maintain the parameters. C. Start the dunning printout. D. Change the dunning proposal. .
During which actions does the system assign the document number for Financial Accounting? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Simulate B. Hold C. Park D. Post .
How does SAP S/4HANA reduce system complexity and improve system efficiency? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. By removing application code that deals with aggregates and indexes B. By providing application code that deals with aggregates and indexes C. By providing views of data at runtime from the same source tables D. By removing views of data at runtime from the same source tables .
Which of the following are the month-end closing activities for external purposes? Choose the correct answers. 3 A. Create external and internal reports B. Post goods issues for deliveries to customers C. Perform foreign currency valuations D. Close the old period .
Which of the following is the first step in the variant principle? Choose the correct answer. A. Define variant B. Create multiple variants C. Assign the variant to the objects D. Determine values for the variant .
Which requirements do you need to fulfill to use data aging for Finance in the SAP S/4HANA system? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Activate aging on SAP HANA. B. Define the logical file path as a global path for data aging C. Add required authorizations for data aging to your role. D. Switch on the data aging business function E. Activate data aging for your company code. .
Which of the following parameters are controlled by the screen layout? Choose the correct answers. (3) A. Maintenance level B. Field selection C. Reference D. Number range .
How do you depreciation areas in SAP S/4HANA? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Assign a ledger group to each depreciation area. B. Ensure each accounting principle is assigned to a depreciation area. C. Assign depreciation area 01 to the leading ledger. D. Ensure depreciation areas always post to the general ledger. .
How does the system behave when an invoice is processed as a residual payment? A. The payment difference is posted to a different account B. All documents remain in the account as open items. C. The payment difference is written off. D. The original document and payment are cleared. .
Which of the following methods can be used to transfer Asset Accounting (FI-AA) legacy data? Choose the correct answers. (3) A. For a large quantity of legacy data, use batch input procedure (program RAALTD01) B. For a large to very large quantity of legacy data, use the legacy data transfer using a BAPI interface C. For a very large quantity of legacy data, use the direct input procedure (program RAALTD11) D. For a manageable quantity of legacy data, use the manual transaction code AS91 and ABLDT E. For a small quantity of legacy data, use AS100. .
You want to define a validation for the combination of ledger account and cost center. For what point of call is this validation defined? Please select the correct answer. A. Complete document B. Line of documents. C. Sales cost accounting D. Header of the document .
Identify fields that cannot be changed while changing parked documents. Choose the correct answers. 2 A. Company code B. Document type or document number C. Currency D. Account assignment objects .
What items are NOT cleared by the automatic clearing program? Note: 3 Answers A. Statistical postings B. Items with withholding tax C. Noted Items D. Items with value added tax E. Items with sales and use tax .
When you create multiple similar asset master records, which of the following fields allow you to make separate entries for each individual asset? Choose the correct answers. 3 A. Description of the asset B. License plate number C. Inventory number D. Cost center .
What fields of a financial accounting document influence the automatic payment program? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Payment type B. Payment advice C. Payment method D. Payment term E. Payment block. .
For reporting purposes, your client would like to present information about customer postings that are NOT reflected in the G/L Which special G/Ltype do you recommend? A. Free offsetting entries B. Statistical postings C. Noted items D. Bill of exchange .
What is the purpose of the reorganization of segments? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Enables segment deletion B. Enables merge of segments. C. Enables segment derivation D. Enables segment reassignments .
In Asset Accounting, which object do you use to handle separate valuation for parallel accounting? Please choose the correct answer. A. Valuation area B. Chart of depreciation C. Depreciation area D. Depreciation key .
Customers using classic General Ledger Accounting can use RFBILAOO to create a financial statement at which organization levels? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Which account types are allowed for postings B. Whether exchange rate difference is permitted C. Which posting keys are allowed for postings D. Whether negative postings are permitted .
What are the two phases of AuC that are relevant to Asset Accounting? Choose the correct answers. (2) A. Under-construction phase B. Assets transfer phase C. Useful life phase D. Accounting phase .
Which of the following logistic processes are involved in asset acquisition with materials management (MM)? `Choose the correct answers. (3) A. Goods receipt B. Inventory receipt C. Purchase order D. Purchase requisition .
Which of the following is an example of an automatic offsetting entry? Choose the correct answer A. Posting of a guarantee of payment B. Down payment request C. Bank posting of a received down payment .
Your customer wants to use data aging for the universal journal. Which criteria can you use to decide which data is moved to the historical partition? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Ledger B. Account type C. Company code D. Document type .
What is the order of configuration within the SAP Financial Closing cockpit? A. Create template, create task list, create tasks, define dependencies, release task list B. Define dependencies, create template, create tasks, create task list, release task list C. Create task list, release task list, define dependencies, create template, create tasks D. Create template, create tasks, define dependencies, create task list, release task list .
You need to define a new document type with a specific document number range to post customer invoices via interface from a non-SAP system How would you define the document number range? A. You have to use external number assignment. B. You have to use internal number assignment. C. You have to use continuous number assignment D. You can use internal, external, or continuous number assignment. .
Identify some of the checks for archiving G/L accounts (master data). Choose the correct answers. (3) A. Are there (still) transaction figures (for example, have they already been archived)? B. Is the fiscal year closed? C. Are there (still) documents? D. Has a deletion indicator been set? .
What does the document splitting do? A. It enriches all secondary cost element account lines with the defined splitting characteristics. B. It enriches all relevant balance sheet account lines with the defined splitting characteristics. C. It enriches all revenue account lines with the defined splitting characteristics. D. It enriches all profit and loss account lines with the defined splitting characteristics. .
It is common for companies to receive invoices for the previous fiscal year at the beginning of the new fisca year. Which dates must have the same fiscal year in the document entry? A. Document date and posting date. B. Posting date and asset value date C. Posting date and entry date. D. Document date and asset value date .
What is the correct order of steps when you use the SAP I financial Closing Cockpit? A. Create tasks 2. Define dependencies 3. Create template 4. Create task list 5 Release task list B. Create tasks 2. Define dependencies 3 Create task list 4. Create template 5. Release task list C. Create template 2 Create tasks 3 Define dependencies 4 Create task list 5 Release task list D. Create template 2 Create tasks 3. Create task list 4. Define dependencies 5. Release task list .
Which of the following procedures are available to check the balance of receivables and payables in balance confirmations? Choose the correct answers. 3 A. Balance adjustment B. Balance notification C. Balance request D. Balance confirmation .
Which of the following types of tasks are available in the Financial Closing Cockpit application? Choose 3 correct answers. A. Flow definition B. Online transactions C. Remote tasks D. Task list template .
When you post a payment for an invoice, how does the system derive the splitting characteristics? A. Inheritance B. Passive document splitting C. Active document splitting D. Default assignment .
What steps are required to create a substitution in financial accounting? There are 3 correct answers to this question A. Assign the substitution rule to the controlling area B. Select the correct call point C. Choose the area of application GL D. Activate the substitution rule E. Define the substitution rule with its different steps using the formula editor .
Which of the following are the steps of Intercompany reconciliation? Choose the correct answers. 3 A. Automatic presentation of reconciled and non-reconciled data B. Automatic assignment of documents C. Manual reconciliation and communication D. Document selection and data storage .
Which deployment option do you recommend to customers who want to always be on the latest release of SAP S/4HANA? A. SAP S/4HANA Cloud B. SAP S/4HANA on-premise C. SAP S/4HANA with Central Finance D. SAP S/4HANA Finance .
Which statements best describe extension ledgers in SAP S / 4HANA? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Extension ledgers can have different currencies than the underlying ledger. B. Extension ledgers can be assigned their own posting period variant. C. Multiple extension ledgers can point to the same underlying ledger. D. Extension ledgers can be assigned their own fiscal year variant. .
You are starting the fiscal year-end process in Asset Accounting in SAP S / 4HANA. What are the year-end closing program checks for Asset Accounting? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Assets are complete and error free B. Fixed asset fiscal year changes is complete. C. Depreciation is posted in full D. The general ledger and subledgers are closed .
You want to create a substitution in Financial Accounting. Which parts do you have to define tor each step of the substitution? Note There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Check B. Replacement C. Message D. Prerequisite .
Which edition of SAP S/4HANA introduced the universal journal? A. SAP Business Suite powered by SAP HANA B. SAP S/4HANA Finance 1503 C. SAP S/4HANA Cloud D. SAP S/4HANA1511 .
On which organization unit level do you define a chart of depreciation? Please choose the answer: A. Asset class B. Company code C. Client D. Chart of accounts .
Which of the following original Management Accounting objects can you assign in the asset master record? Choose the correct answers. 3 A. Cost element B. Activity type C. Order D. Cost center .
Which of the following statements are correct? Choose the correct answers. 2 A. A task can be assigned only one possible processor. B. A company code can be assigned several workflow variants. C. The same workflow variant can be assigned to several company codes. D. It is possible to design multilevel workflow sequences. .
What is the difference between the ledger approach and the accounts approach to parallel valuation in Asset Accounting? A. In the accounts approach, you assign a completely separate set of accounts for each accounting principle, unlike the ledger approach B. In the ledger approach, you maintain additional depreciation areas to post the delta valuation of each accounting principle, unlike the accounts approach. C. In the accounts approach, you define a technical clearing account for integrated asset acquisitions, unlike the ledger approach D. In the ledger approach, you assign a ledger group to every depreciation area, unlike the accounts approach .
The government announces that it plans to change the basic VAT tax percentage from 20% to 18%. What do you have to do in the system to comply? Please choose the correct answer: A. Change the tax percentage for input and output tax codes to 18%. B. Change the tax percentage for existing input tax codes to 18%. C. Create new tax codes with the 18% percentage for input tax. D. Create new tax codes with the 18% percentage for input and output tax. .
Where can an SAP Fiori end user change the theme of their launchpad? Please choose the correct answer. A. In the Tile Group area of the launchpad designer B. In the Tile Catalog area of the launchpad designer C. In the Ul theme designer D. In the Me area of the launchpad .
Which of the following has to be created and assigned to an organizational structure before the Financial Closing Cockpit can be used? Choose the correct answer. A. Task list template B. Flow definitions C. Programs D. Subfolders .
Which prerequisites must be fulfilled to allow for negative postings of journal entries? There are 2 correct answers to this question A. The posting key must allow negative postings. B. The reversal reason must be configured to allow negative postings. C. The company code must allow negative postings. D. The reversal accounts must be configured to allow negative postings. .
Which of the following components make up an archiving object? Choose the correct answers. (3) A. Programs B. Customizing settings C. Variables D. Data declaration part .
Which of the following are SAP Fiori design principles? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Rational B. Routine C. Role-based D. Responsive .
You are responsible for configuring document splitting. What are some of the key settings? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Field status variant B. Business transaction variant C. Document number range D. Document type .
Which of the following steps are parts of the process of configuring the payment program? Choose 3 correct answers. A. Configure the paying company codes B. Configure the payment methods for each company code C. Configure the G/L account field status for document entry D. Configure the house banks .
What types of data are maintained for a house bank? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. General Ledger account B. Overdraft limit C. payment signatories D. Data medium exchange (DME) details .
You define the type of custom currency Z1 for your company code. What types of currency should be stored in the Data Entry view? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Company code currency B. Custom currency type C. Object currency. D. Document currency .
On what basis does the system determine the period for the asset retirement? Choose the correct answer. A. Net book value B. Asset value date (asset retirement date) .
Which of the following statements best describe a noted item? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. It updates the subledger and the general ledger. B. It can be accessed by the payment program C. It has an automatic statistical offsetting entry D. It can be used to remind the user about due payments. .
Which business partner characteristic is mapped to the customer and supplier account groups? Please choose the correct answer. A. Business partner role B. Business partner category C. Business partner type D. Business partner grouping .
You want to quickly launch the balance sheet for the company code you are responsible for from the SAP Fiori launchpad. What can you create to achieve this? Please choose the correct answer. A. Functional Area B. Segment C. Cost Center D. Business Area .
What account types can you use to classify general ledger accounts in SAP S/4HANA? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Secondary costs B. Reconciliation accounts C. Non-operating expense or income D. Field status group E. Balance sheet .
In your system. You are creating a new company code that requires as additional standard ledger. Which statements apply to a standard ledger? Note: There are 2 correct answer to this question. A. It must be assigned to an underlying ledger. B. It will generate additional line items in ACDOCA for non-ledger-specific postings. C. It is always active on the system level for all company codes. D. If asset accounting is used, adepreciation area must be assigned. .
A document can have up to 999999 line items in the universal journal (reposing or G/L view). How does this affect the entry view (table BSEG)? A. The entry view is also based on the universal journal. B. The system splits the single entry into multiple documents as required. D. It is limited to 999 line items. C. It is extended to 999999 line items .
Which values can be posted to a specific ledger? Note: There are 3 correct answer to this question. A. Currency valuation B. Depreciation C. Accruals D. Taxes E. Payments .
When does a document posted incontrolling become Visible in financial accounting? A. When real-time integration is active for the company code B. When FI account assignments (such as the segment) change C. When document splitting is active for the company code D. When any primary or secondary cost and revenue accounts are posted .
What is an advantage of selecting themulti-tenant edition of SAP S/4HANA Cloud instead ofan On-premise SAP S/4HANA solution? A. Fuller integration to external systems B. Cloud platform compatibility C. Support for all industries D. Faster innovation cycles.
What can you do with asset accounting in SAP S/4HANA Finance? Note: There are 3 correct answer to this question. A. Assign separate settlement rules for depreciation areas. B. Define transaction types by depreciation area. C. Complete periodic acquisition and production cost adjustments postings. D. Simultaneously post separate values by depreciation area. E. Post revenue for retirements by acquisition and production cost. .
An asset is being acquired through integration with procurement. How is the asset acquisition value posted? A. Non-valuated acquisition is posted at invoice receipt. B. Non-VaIuated acquisition is posted at goods receipt. C. Valuated acquisition is posted at settlement. D. Valuated acquisition is posted at invoice receipt. .
What are the parameters to define different technical clearing accounts for integrated acquisition in new asset accounting? Note: There are 2 correct answer to this question. A. Company code B. Chart of accounts C. Account determination D. Chart ofdepreciation .
What can you assign in a depreciation area in SAP S/4HANA Finance asset accounting? A. A Parallel ledger B. A Clearing account C. A Ledger group D. An accountingprinciple .
In your SAP S/4HANA system, you use the accounts approach for parallel valuation and report financial values for three separates accounting principles. You post an acquisition for an asset that is capitalized in a single accounting principle. If you use the application for posting integrated asset acquisitions, how many documents will the system post? A.1 B.2 C.3 D.4 .
How can you set up multiple valuations for transfer pricing in your SAP S/4HANA system? Note: There are 2 correct answer to this question. A. You can assign profit center, group, and legal valuations to the same ledger. B. You can assign more than 3 valuations to different ledgers, if you have enough ledgers defined. C. You can assign more than 3 valuations to the same ledger. D. Youcanassign eachvaluation toaseparate ledger. .
what setting must be identical between the company code and controlling area? A. The number ot special periods B. The number of postings and special periods C. The fiscal year variant key D. The number otposting periods.
Which ledger-specific configuration can you maintain at company code level? Note: There are 2 correct answer to this question. A. Field status variant B. Financial statement version C. Fiscal year variant D. Posting period variant .
What is the maximum number of currencies that can be defined in a ledger configuration? A. 2 B. 5 C. 8 D. 10.
You want to create a balance sheet and profit & loss statement on the segment level. Which steps do you need to take in the system? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Define a PA transfer structure B. Assign a segment to all G/L accounts C. Define a clearing account D. Set the zero balance indicator .
A customer wants to analyze a G/L account, which is presenting asset acquisition value, on an investment order. What do you maintain in the G/L account master record to achieve this? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Set the G/L account type to Non-operating Expenses or income B. Define the G/L account as an asset reconciliation account C. Enter value 90 in the cost element category field. D. Select the Record Account Assignment indicator. .
What restriction apply when a new currency is introduced for productive company codes and ledgers? Note: There are 2 correct answer to this question. A. Archived data CANNOT be enriched with the new currency. B. Reconciliation for entities in asset accounting is NOT included. C. New currency tields are NOT updated for existing data. D. Calculated values are NOT added to the ACDOCA. .
On what level can you assign a fiscal year variant to a company code? A. Depreciation area B. Valuation area C. Accounting principle D. Ledger.
You create a G/L account and set the cost element category to 42 (assessment).In what table is the cost element category updated? A. SKB1 : G/L Account Master (Company Code) B. CSKA: Cost Elements (Data Dependent on chart of Accounts) C. CSKB: Cost Elements (Data Dependent on Controlling Area) D. SKA1 : G/L Account Master (Chart of Accounts) .
You create a new G/L account. Which G/L account type can you assign? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Assessment Costs B. Primary Costs or Revenue C. Internal Activity Costs D. Secondary Costs .
What do you configure to enable the automatic creation of a vendor when you create a business partner? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. The business partner grouping key B. The incoterms for vendors C. The partner tunctions for vendors D. The customer/vendor integration interface .
Your customer uses the ledger approach to multiple valuation. During conversion to SAP S/4HANA, which configurations will be required? Note: There are 2 correct answer to this question. A. Convert accounts of parallel valuations to asset reconciliation accounts. B. Contigure delta depreciation areas to no longer post to the general ledger. C. Assign accounting principles to all real and derived depreciation areas. D. Define the document type for the accounting-principle-specific-documents. .
Your customer wants to maintain the current customer and supplier account numbers even after migrating to business partners. The customer also wants to ensure the account numbers continue to be aligned after the conversion. What settings must be made to ensure this? A. Use internal number ranges in the BP groupings for the conversion and switch to external afterward. B. Use external number ranges in thecustomer andsupplier account groups for the conversion and switch to internal afterward. C. Use internal number ranges in the customer andsupplier account groups for the conversion and switch to external afterward. D. Use external number ranges in the BP groupings for theconversion and switch to internal afterward. .
Your customer wants to convert their SAP ERP classic general ledger to SAP S/4HANA. What system configuration options are available for the customer within the convened system? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Implementation of chart of accounts conversion B. Implementation of additional ledgers for parallel accounting C. Implementation ot document splitting D. Implementation of additional currency type .
In whatsystem is it important to perform all system conversion steps to identify andsolve conversion errors? A. Sandbox B. Productive C. Development D. Ouality Assurance .
Which technologies help you decrease data volume in the SAP HANA database? Note: There are 2 correct answer to this question. A. Archiving B. Indexing C. Mirroring D. Aging.
What are the key components of the Intelligent Enterprise by SAP? Note: There are 2 correct answer to this question. A. Digital platform B. Seamless integration D. Hybrid cloud E. Intelligent technologies .
What is required to enable the payment approval process in cash operations? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Define signature methods for approvals B. Create rule to require signature C. Create scenario without approval D. Create a rule for approvals E. Define a grouping method for the rule you defined. .
You start your tirst sandbox migration and get a lot of errors. How are errors in an SAP S/4HANA migration handled? Note: There are 2 correct answer to this question. A. All errors related to closed years can be ignored. B. Errors must be clarified, and uncritical errors can be ignored. C. Critical errors must be resolved in the production system before Go Live. D. All errors must be corrected during migration to complete it. .
You are performing a system conversion for a customer that uses classic general ledger with the accounts approach. Whatmust youconfigure in SAP S/4HANA for local and international accounting standards in order to migrate the account values? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Ledger groups B. Standard ledgers C. Document types D. Accounting principles E. Valuation areas (FI) .
What data is migrated during a system conversion? A. All company codes for the years you specity B. Only company codes and years selected in the customizing for migration C. Only company codes flagged as productive with all years D. All company codes with all data of all years.
Report abuse Terms of use
HOME
CREATE TEST
COMMENTS
STADISTICS
RECORDS
Author's Tests