option
My Daypo

ABCD1

COMMENTS STADISTICS RECORDS
TAKE THE TEST
Title of test:
ABCD1

Description:
ABCD1 DUMPS

Author:
AVATAR

Creation Date:
24/11/2021

Category:
Others

Number of questions: 40
Share the Test:
Facebook
Twitter
Whatsapp
Share the Test:
Facebook
Twitter
Whatsapp
Last comments
No comments about this test.
Content:
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system. Which parts does the Internet Server Cache (ISC) of the ICM process consist of? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Memory cache B. Disk cache C. UFO cache D. Browser cache E. CPU cache.
You want to add an SAP Fiori group to a user's SAP Fiori launchpad. To what do you have to assign the SAP Fiori group? A. To a role assigned to the user B. To an authorization profile assigned to the user C. To a parameter ID of the user D. To a user group assigned to the user.
What can you do to determine the SAPUl5 patch level in an AS ABAP-based SAP system? A. Use the program /Ul5/Ul5_UPLOAO_ PATCH_TO_MIME B. Execute the ICF service /sap/public/bc/ui5_ui5 C. Check the version of software component SAP_UI D. Use the program WOG_MAINTAIN_UR_MIMES.
When you install SAP Solution Manager 7.2 AS Java, what information do you need to provide? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. The package path to additional language installation media B. The decision to use an External ABAP System as UME Data Source C. The decision whether to install an SAP Gateway integrated in the SCS instance D. The package path to an archive for SAP JVM.
The SAP Fiori launchpad is working for your users. How can you enable access to the SAP Easy Access menu for them in the app finder? Note• There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. By assigning the correct target mappings, shipped via catalog /U12/CLASSICAL_GUl_MENU B. By providing an HTTP destination type H named FIORl_CLASSICUl_HTTPS (transaction SM59) C. By applying the correct settings in the SAP Fiori launchpad configuration (transact on /Ul2/FLP_SYS_CONF or /Ul2/FLP_CUS_CONF) D. By assigning the authorization to start transaction SEARCH_SAP_MENU.
What is the correct parameter replacement sequence in an AS Java-based SAP system? (Note• the sequences below are sorted by decreasing priority). A. 1. Instance custom 2. Instance default 3. Template custom 4. Template default B. 1. Template custom 2. Instance custom 3. Template default 4. Instance default C. 1. Instance default 2. Instance custom 3. Template default 4. Template custom D. 1. Template default 2. Instance default 3. Template custom 4. Instance custom .
Which actions can be performed with the Software Update Manager (SUM) for an AS ABAP-based SAP system? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Applying an SAP kernel patch B. Applying a SPAM/SAINT update C. Setting up the Transport Management System (TMS) D. Installing an SAP Host Agent E. Correcting software information via a CISI run.
You want to configure the transport domain for the transport of AS Java-based SAP systems (for example SAP Enterprise Portal). Which entry type do you create for these systems in the System Overview area of the Transport Management System (transact on STMS)? A. Virtual System B. Java Stack Configuration C. Non-ABAP System D. External System.
On an AS ABAP-based SAP system you need to create a user that is not enabled for dialog interaction and is subject to the validity period of passwords. Which user type do you choose? A. Communications Data B. System C. Reference D. Service.
During the installation of SAP Solution Manager AS ABAP 7.2, which of the following user IDs does SAPinst suggest for SAP Solution Manager AS Java 7.2? Note• There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. J2EE_ADMIN B. SAPJSF C. Administrator D. SAP*.
You are installing a Primary Application Server and a Central Services instance for an AS Java-based SAP system. What is the minimum number of Java server nodes you must configure? A. 2 B. 1 C. 4 D. 0.
What is the definition of "Transport Group" in Transport Management System (TMS)? A. A collection of systems that are controlled by the same transport domain controller B. A collection of systems that are assigned to the same transport target group C. A collection of systems that share the same transport directory D. A collection of systems that are connected by transport routes.
In which situations can you resume the failed recovery of your productive SAP HANA tenant database? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. An aborted recovery of a log backup B. An aborted recovery of a complete data backup C. An aborted recovery of a delta data backup D. An aborted recovery of the configuration files.
You are updating an AS Java-based SAP system. Which actions can Software Update Manager execute? Note• There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Lock the development environment B. Update without using a stack configuration file (stack xml file) C. Update SAP Host Agent D. Check the archives' authenticity.
What action(s) can you perform in the SAP HANA cockpit to back up the complete database system? A. Back up the system database and all tenant databases individually. B. Back up the system using a fallback snapshot for every database. C. Back up the system database and all tenant databases in one step. D. Back up the system using a database snapshot and a data snapshot.
In an SAP S/4HANA Server system, a target system alias, FIORI, is maintained for source system alias S4FIN. Which connection is relevant for the extraction of back-end catalogs with alias S4FIN? A. FIORl_HTTPS B. S4FIN_RFC C. FIORl_RFC D. S4FIN_HTTPS.
How does SAP HANA encrypt the data persistence layer? A. By row level B. By column level C. By table level D. By page level.
Under which Java System Properties category do you find an AS Java-based Manager in the SAP NetWeaver Administrator (NWA)? A. Services B. Applications C. Kernel D. VM Environment.
Using the Java Startup and Control Framework, what is the correct sequence of steps to start an application server of an AS Java-based SAP system? A. 1. Connect to Message Server 2. Start bootstrap process 3. Start Offline Deployment 4. Start ICM/Server process(es) B. 1. Connect to Message Server 2. Start Offline Deployment 3. Start bootstrap process 4. Start ICM/Server process(es) C. 1. Start ICM/Server process(es) 2. Start Offline Deployment 3. Start bootstrap process 4. Connect to Message Server D. 1. Start Offline Deployment 2. Start bootstrap process 3. Start ICM/Server process(es) 4. Connect to Message Serve.
When releasing a workbench request from the development system, what are prerequisites for an export to take place? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Repository objects within the workbench request must be assigned to a package. B. Repository objects within the workbench request must be assigned to the same transport layer. C. Packages used by objects in the workbench request must be assigned to a valid transport layer. D. A delivery route from the development system to a subsequent system must exist. E. A consolidation route from the development system to a subsequent system must exist.
You are configuring outbound e-mails for an AS ABAP-based SAP system. What can you use to set the default domain? A. File DOMAIN.CFG B. Report RSAORCK7 C. Profile parameter is/SMTP/virt_host_<x> D. Transaction SCOT.
What actions can you perform using the SAP_FIORl_FOUNOATION_S4 task list? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Enable SAP GUI for HTML. B. Schedule a job for calculation of SAPU15 application index. C. Replicate backend catalogs. D. Generate SAP Fiori foundation roles. E. Create users with generated business roles.
When performing a local client copy, which client copy profiles are available? Note• There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Client-specific customizing and cross-client customizing B. Client-specific customizing including the authorization profiles C. All client data except change documents D. Application data and user master data E. User master data, user roles, and authorization profiles.
Which tools can be used to create SAP Fiori catalogs? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. SAP Fiori launchpad content manager (/Ul2/FLPCM_CUST) B. SAP Fiori launchpad settings (/Ul2/FLP_CUS_CONF) C. Launchpad customizing (LPD_CUST) D. SAP Fiori launchpad designer (/UI2/FLPD_CUST).
Your SAP S/4HANA Server system consists of an ABAP Central Services instance, a Primary Application Server instance, and two Additional Application Server instances. How many system profile files are evaluated for this SAP system during system start? A. 8 B. 9 C. 4 D. 5.
You are running an SAP HANA database in log mode "normal". Under what circumstances does the database automatically execute a regular log backup? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. When the log segment is full B. When the log buffer is full C. When the time threshold is exceeded D. When a commit occurs.
You want to perform rapid activation for SAP Fiori. In what order should you run the task lists? A. 1. SAP_FIORl_FOUNOATION_S4 2. SAP_FIORI_CONTENT_ACTIVATION 3. SAP_GW_FIORl_ERP_ONE_CLNT_SETUP B. 1. SAP_FIORl_FOUNOATION_S4 2. SAP_GW_FIORI_ERP_ONE_CLNT_SETUP 3. SAP_FIORl_CONTENT_ACTIVATION C. 1. SAP_GW_FIORl_ERP_ONE_CLNT_SETUP 2. SAP_FIORI_CONTENT_ACTIVATION 3. SAP_FIORI_FOUNDATION_S4 D. 1. SAP_GW_FIORl_ERP_ONE_CLNT_SETUP 2. SAP_FIORI_FOUNDATION_S4 3. SAP_FIORI_CONTENT_ACTIVATION.
When importing a transport request, which steps are executed by a batch job? Note• There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Move name tab B. Distribution C. Activation of dictionary objects D. Import of dictionary objects E. Activation of ABAP programs.
You are installing an SAP S/4HANA Server 1909 system, using s4xhost as application server host and haxhost as database host. Which actions can Software Provisioning Manager (SWPM) perform? Note• There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Copy the database backup media from s4xhost to haxhost B. Install the database on haxhost C. Copy the database installation media from s4xhost to haxhost D. Install the Central Service instance on s4xhost E. Set database import parameters for the database running on haxhost.
You can use operation modes to change the quantity of which work process types? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Update work process B. Dialog work process C. Spool work process D. Standby/restricted/reserved dialog work process E. Background work process.
How can you register multiple SAP Gateway services simultaneously? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Using transaction /IWFND/MAINT_SERVICE. B. Using task list SAP_GATEWAY_ACTIVAT E_ODATA_SERV. C. Using transaction /IWFNO GW_CLIENT. D. Using task list SAP_GATEWAY_BASIC_CONFIG.
In the role maintenance transaction (PFCG) of an AS ABAP-based SAP system, which step grants the authorizations of a role to a user master record? A. Generate the profile B. Assign a user to the role C. Perform a user comparison D. Save the role.
During the import of a transport request, which tools write log files to the tmp subdirectory of the transport directory? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. R3trans B. RDDMASGL C. tp D. R31oad E. RDDMNTAB.
You have passed the initial authentication for an SAP Fiori transactional app. Which authentication technology is used for subsequent OData calls of this app? A. X.509 client certificates B. SAP logon tickets C. SAML 2.0 D. ABAP Session Security.
During startup, an AS Java-based SAP system generates an error. Which file contains information about manager and services? A. jvm_bootstrap.out B. std_server<X>.out C. dev_icm D. devjstart.
When installing an SAP S/4HANA Server 1909 system, which actions can the Software Provisioning Manager (SWPM) perform only when the installation is started with the option SAPINST_STACK_XML? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Install an SAP Host Agent B. Set the password of user DDIC in client 000 C. Set up Transport Management System (TMS) D. Import additional languages E. Apply a SPAM/SAINT update.
In an embedded deployment, which protocol is used by object pages to access the SAP S/4HANA system? A. OData B. DIAG C. lnA D. RFC.
In an AS ABAP-based SAP system, a user performs the second dialog step in a dialog transaction. The dialog work process used in the first dialog step is occupied by a different user. What happens with this second user request? A. The dialog work process that handled the first dialog step performs a rollout to handle the request. B. The request remains in the request queue until the dialog work process that handled the first dialog step is free again. C. The request is processed by a different free dialog work process. D. The request is processed asynchronously by an update work process.
Which file systems are supported for the data and log volumes of the SAP HANA 2.0 database system? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Btrfs B. XFS C. GPFS D. OCFS2.
You are importing an SAP Support Package Stack with transaction SPAM. Which steps require SAP system downtime? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Activation of dictionary objects (DD ACTIVATION) B. Import of inactive dictionary objects (DDIMPORT) C. Modification adjustment of dictionary objects (SPDD) D. Modification adjustment of other objects (SPAU).
Report abuse Terms of use
HOME
CREATE TEST
COMMENTS
STADISTICS
RECORDS
Author's Tests