option
My Daypo

Test cer manu

COMMENTS STADISTICS RECORDS
TAKE THE TEST
Title of test:
Test cer manu

Description:
Test cer manu

Author:
Alessandro
(Other tests from this author)

Creation Date:
28/03/2022

Category:
Personal

Number of questions: 80
Share the Test:
Facebook
Twitter
Whatsapp
Share the Test:
Facebook
Twitter
Whatsapp
Last comments
No comments about this test.
Content:
What is the correct sequence of the following four steps when you restart the SAP HANA database system? 1. Row tables are loaded into memory. 2. Open transactions are recovered 3. Aborted transactions are rolled back 4. Column tables are loaded 1. Aborted transactions are rolled back 2. Row tables are loaded into memory. 3. Open transactions are recovered. 4. Column tables are loaded 1. Aborted transactions are rolled back 2. Open transactions are recovered 3. Row tables are loaded into memory. 4. Column tables are loaded 1. Row tables are loaded into memory. 2. Column tables loaded 3. Open transaction are recovered. 4. Aborted transactions are rolled back.
Which tool shows information about the list of tables to be pre-loaded during an SAP HANA system start? A. HDBAdmin B. sapcontrol C. RecoverStateChecker.py D. hdbcons .
ln a multitenant database container (MDC) system, which privilege do you need to perform database-specific backups on all tenant databases? A. BACKUP OPERATOR B. DATABASE ADMIN C. BACKUP ADMIN D. TENANT ADMIN .
What action(s) can you perform in the SAP HANA cockpit to back up the complete database system? A. Back up the system database and all tenant databases individually B. Back up the system database and all tenant databases in one step C. Back up the system using a fallback snapshot for every database D. Back up the system using a database snapshot and a data snapshot. .
How can you ensure that a consistent database status is saved using data snapshots? A. Trigger a savepoint. B. Execute the hdbbackupdiag tool C. Create a fallback snapshot D. Create an internal database snapshot .
During the delta merge process, to which memory areas is data inserted? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Delta 1 B. Delta 2 C. Main 2 D. Main 1 .
Which prerequisites must be fulfilled to rename a tenant database in the SAP HANA cockpit? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. The tenant database must be unloaded from memory B. The tenant database is not part of a move operation. C. The on-disk tenant directory should be a mount point D. The tenant database is stopped .
Which system privileges are required for administrating tenant databases when connected to the system database? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. DATABASE ADMIN B. DATA ADMIN C. MONITOR ADMIN D. BACKUP ADMIN .
How are savepoints triggered? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. By performing a database backup B. By issuing a transactional commit C. By a database soft shutdown D. By performing a delta merge .
What are the merge methods that are triggered by the SAP HANA system? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Critical B. Auto C. Forced D. Smart.
Which activities do you have to carry out to configure your multitenant database container (MDC) system to a higher database isolation level between tenant databases on the operating system (OS)? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Add dedicated tenant OS users to the sapsys group. B. Remove the <sid>adm OS user from the sapsys group. C. Add dedicated tenant OS users to the <sid>shm group. D. Lock the <sid>adm OS user. E. Create dedicated tenant OS users for each tenant .
Which characteristics describe an SAP HANA multitenant database container (MDC) system? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Database isolation increases the isolation between tenant databases on operating system level B. The name server owns information about the location of tables and table partitions in databases. C. The name server provides index server functionality for the system database. D. Each tenant database runs its own compile server and the preprocessor server. E. A multitenant database container system is identified by a single system ID (SID). .
Which types of backups can you use to copy an SAP HANA tenant database? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Delta database backup B. Full database backup C. Data snapshot D. Fallback snapshot .
Which backup types can you schedule using the backup scheduler in the SAP HANA cockpit? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Data snapshot B. Delta backup C. Failback snapshot D. Full backup .
Which tool do you use to check that the actual size of the backup file is the same as the size recorded in the backup file header? A. hdbbackupcheck B. hdbrecovercheck C. hdbbackupdiag D. hdbbackint .
You are running an SAP HANA database in log mode "normal" Under what circumstances does the database automatically execute a regular log backup? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. When the log buffer is full B. When a commit occurs C. When the log segment is full D. When the time threshold is exceeded .
You want to implement a 28-day backup cycle. Which scenario uses the least storage? A. Full backup, incremental backup, log backup B. Full backup, log backup C. Full backup, differential backup, log backup D. Incremental backup, log backup .
ln which situations can you resume the failed recovery of your productive SAP HANA tenant database? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. An aborted recovery of a delta data backup B. An aborted recovery of a log backup C. An aborted recovery of a complete data backup D. An aborted recovery of the configuration files .
What do need in a multitenant database container (MDC) system to run queries across tenant databases? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. The user in the source system must have sufficient privileges in the target database. B. The cross-tenant database communication must be explicitly activated C. The user in the source system must be associated with a user in the target database. D. The bidirectional communication channel must be whitelisted. .
What cryptographic libraries are supported in SAP HANA by default? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. CommonCryptoLib B. Libgcrypt C. OpenSSL D. wolfCrypt .
Which database objects can manipulate if you have the Object privilege activity ALL PRIVILEGES? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Views B. Schemas C. Functions D. Procedures.
How are user group administrators and user groups related? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Multiple user groups per user group administrator B. Multiple user group administrators per user group C. Only one user group per user group administrator D. Only one user group administrator per user .
Which connection type is used by default for restricted users? A. HTTP/S B. OLEDB C. JDBC D. ODBC .
What can you assign to a user with the User Management app in SAP HANA cockpit? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Scopes B. User group C. LDAP identity provider D. LDAP authorization mode .
Which SAP HANA security tasks can be performed in combination with a Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) server? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. User group assignment B. Password policy configuration C. User creation D. Role assignment .
Who owns an SAP HANA Deployment Infrastructure (HDI) role? A. The SYSTEM user of the tenant database B. The container-specific technical user C. The SYS REPO technical user D. The user who created the role .
How does SAP HANA encrypt the data persistence layer? A. By page level B. By table level C. By row level D. By column level.
What is a characteristic of the delta data shipping operation mode in SAP HANA system replication? A. It takes place every 5 minutes B. It takes place in addition to continuous log shipping C. It takes place with continuous read-only access to the secondary system D. It takes place in addition to continuous log replay. .
You are checking and monitoring SAP HANA system replication Which status indicates a temporary connection Ioss of the secondary system? A. Unknown B. Initializing C. Error D. Syncing.
You are planning an SAP S/4HANA scale-out system What are the minimal size requirements for CPU and memory? A. RAM: >= 6TB, CPU: >=8 B. RAM: >= 6TB, CPU: >=12 C. RAM: >= 4TB, CPU: >=8 D. RAM: >= 8TB, CPU: >=12 .
Which prerequisites of the primary system and the secondary system are mandatory before can activate SAP HANA system replication with secondary time travel? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Both must have the same SAP HANA version. B. Both systems are located in the same data center C. An explicit read-only connection between both systems must be available. D. The CPU architecture must be identical. .
Which table holds the data used for the dynamic management of partitions and locations? A. EFFECTIVE TABLE PLACEMENT B. TABLE GROUP C. UPDATE LANDSCAPE CONFIGURATION D. TABLE PLACEMENT .
Which preparation tasks do need to perform before starting the copy and move process for a tenant database? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Create credentials for authenticated access to the source system B. Create a tenant on the target system identical to the source system. C. Back up the source tenant database D. Configure a secure connection from target system to source system. .
Which replication modes keep the primary system waiting until a timeout is exceeded when the secondary system is not available? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. FULL SYNC B. SYNCMEM C. SYNC D. ASYNC .
Which operating system process takes care of starting the SAP HANA database system services? A. hdbrsutil B. sapstart C. hdbdaemon D. sapstartsrv .
Which system privilege do you need to redistribute tables across the hosts in a scale-out system? A. WORKLOAD ADMIN B. RESOURCE ADMIN C. DATA ADMIN D. OPTIMIZER ADMIN .
What additional action do you need to perform after you create a new tenant in an SAP HANA system replication configuration? A. Restart the secondary system. B. Copy the tenant database C. Start the tenant database D. Back up the tenant database.
Which prerequisites must be fulfilled before adding hosts to an SAP HANA scale-out system? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. The SAP HANA system installation is on a shared file system B. The SAP HANA database server IS shut down. C. The host has access to the Installation directories D. The additional host is placed in a different data center .
Which prerequisites have to be fulfilled before you reset a database migration option (DMO) procedure? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. cleanup has already been triggered. B. The source database is up and running C. The SUM folder needs to exist D. The DMO pro e hasn't reached downtime yet .
Which user credentials are required when performing a database migration option (DMO) procedure to SAP HANA 2.0? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. User DDIC of client 000 of the SAP system B. User SYSTEM of the target system database C. S-user for the SAP Support Portal D. User DBACOCKPIT of the target tenant database E. User SAP* of client 000 of the SAP system .
You are performing a database migration option (DMO) procedure and applying SAP support packages in combination as an in-place migration. Which steps take place during downtime? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Activation of dictionary objects in phase ACT UPG B. XPRAS execution in phase XPRAS AIMMRG C. Migration of application tables in phase EU CLONE MIG DT RUN D. Creation of application tables in the target database in phase EU CLONE MIG DT CREATE .
Which actions are performed during the database migration option (DMO) procedure when you select the 'Do not compare table contents' option? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question A. A row count is executed for the migrated tables B. A check sum is generated every 10000 rows C. The content comparison is performed for repository tables. D. The clustered tables are declustered. .
Which actions take place during a database migration option (DMO) procedure when performing an in-place migration? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. De-pooling of tables is done during the procedure. B. One table is migrated per R3load pair C. SAPup decides which tables to split. D. TABART is considered for the creation of R3load control files. .
How can you use the results from a comparable test run to optimize the database migration option (DMO) procedure downtime for a production system? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Use the MIGRATE SOT DUR.XML file to manually optimize table splitting of large tables. B. Use the MIGRATE DT DUR.XML file to optimize table splitting and migration sequence C. Use the Test Cycle option to determine the optimal number of R310ad processes. D. Use the UPGANA.XML analysis file to optimize the number of R310ad processes.
You want to perform the database migration option (DMO) procedure. Which components have to be updated if they are not on the right version level? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. SPAM/SAINT B. SAP Host Agent C. ABAP Kernel D. ST-PI.
You are running a database migration option (DMO) procedure using in-place migration Where are the reading and writing R3load processes located during the actual migration? A. The reading processes run on the primary application server (PAS) host; the writing processes run on the target database host. B. All of the reading and writing processes run on the primary application server (PAS) host. C. All of the reading and writing processes run on the target database host D. The reading processes run on the source database host; the writing processes run on the target database host. .
Which migration features are supported when using the database migration option (DMO) of Software lJpdate Manager (SUM)? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. A database migration from Oracle to SAP MaxDB can be performed. B. The primary application server (PAS) can be moved to a target system landscape. C. The SAP system can be AS Java-based if the release is 7.50 or higher D. A database migration from SAP HANA to SAP ASE can be performed.
How are hosts assigned to the shared storage in the SAP HANA scale-out system? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. The standby node is assigned to the worker data volume. B. The master node is assigned to its own data volume. C. The worker nodes are assigned to their own log volumes D. The master node is assigned to all log volumes .
ln which scenario do need SAP expert sizing? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Consolidating multiple SAP ERP source systems into one SAP ERP system on SAP HANA B. When migrating existing SAP ERP systems from AnyDB to run on SAP HANA C. Customer is new to SAP ERP applications and the SAP HANA database system D. Carving out SAP ERP functionality from the source system to the SAP ERP system on SAP HANA .
What is the recommended size for the log volume file system for a 512 GB SAP HANA database system? A. 256 GB B. 512 GB C. 614 GB D. 427 GB .
Which file systems are supported for the data and log volumes of the SAP HANA 2.0 database system? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Btrfs B. XFS C. OCFS2 D. GPFS .
You are registering an SAP HANA database resource using SAP HANA cockpit manager. Which privileges are automatically assigned when you initially create the COCKPIT MONITOR technical user? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. SELECT on the SYS TELEMETRY schema B. DATABASE ADMIN C. SELECT on the SYS STATISTICS schema D. CATALOG READ .
Which parameters are mandatory when using the HDBLCM tool to install the SAP HANA database system in batch mode? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. SAP HANA System ID (SID) B. Data and log path C. Password of user sapadm D. Installation path .
Which hardware KPls do you need to size before performing a tailored data center integration (TDI) installation for a productive SAP HANA database system? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. DRAM required for the static data memory area B. Network bandwidth for the storage zone C. Total disk space required for the log volume D. Persistent memory (PMEM) required for backups .
Which file system locations do need to specify when installing the SAP HANA multi-host database system using the default settings? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. /hana/log/<SID> B. /hana/shared C. /usr/sap/hostctrl D. /usr/sap/<SlD> .
Which actions can you perform using the SAP HANA platform lifecycle management web user interface? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Update the SAP HANA database system B. Stop and start the SAP HANA database system C. Configure the system landscape directory registration. D. Manage the full system information dumps. .
What can you check with the SAP HANA hardware and cloud measurement tools (HCMT)? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. CPU states B. NUMA memory bandwidth test C. Linux kernel information D. Cloud connector status .
When performing a standard SAP HANA database system installation, which users Will be created or validated during that installation? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. SAP<SID> B. <sid>crypt C. sapadm D. SYSTEM .
Which role do you need in order to assign users to groups in the SAP HANA cockpit? A. Cockpit Database Administrator Role B. Cockpit user Role C. Cockpit user Administrator Role D. Cockpit Administrator Role .
Which tasks can you perform when using the SAP HANA database lifecycle manager (HDBLCM) from the SAP HANA installation media? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Extract the SAP HANA database system components. B. Rename the SAP HANA database system. C. Uninstall the SAP HANA database system and its components D. Update the SAP HANA database system and its components. .
Which system usage types are automatically assigned to tiles in the SAP HANA cockpit? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Development B. Custom C. Quality assurance D. Test E. Production .
Which technology is utilized by the Performance Warehouse option in the transaction DBACOCKPIT? A. SAP Intelligent Query (SAP IO) B. SAP Analytics Cloud C. SAP Data Warehouse Cloud D. SAP Business Intelligence .
Which tools are integrated into the SAP HANA cockpit? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question A. Database Explorer B. SQL Console C. HANASitter D. SQL Analyzer E. HDBAdmin .
Which rules should consider when creating a table distribution plan for SAP Business Suite powered by SAP HANA to get the best possible results? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Keep the number of key columns Iow B. Keep the number of partitioned tables Iow C. Keep all partitions on different hosts D. Keep the number of partitions per table high. .
Which services can you stop in the SAP HANA cockpit from the SYSTEMDB Manage Services app? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Index server B. Daemon C. Compile server D. Preprocessor .
Which system privilege must you have to restrict features for tenant databases in the SAP HANA cockpit? A. INFILE ADMIN B. WORKLOAD ADMIN C. RESOURCE ADMIN D. DATABASE ADMIN .
The SAP HANA database system is not available through the SQL interface. Which options do you have to collect information to monitor connections, transactions, blocked transactions, and threads? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. emergencylnfo_py B. PerfTrace.py C. Troubleshoot unresponsive systems D. Manage full system information dumps.
What is the purpose of the SAP HANA secure user store (hdbuserstore)? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. TO store connection information on the SAP HANA XS advanced engine B. TO configure failover support in a 3-tier scenario C. TO configure an SAP HANA auto-restart for fault recovery D. TO store connection information on the SAP HANA database client .
How can the system database administrator disable tenant database functionalities? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Using the hdbuserstore tool B. Using the Manage Restricted Features app C. Using the resident hdblcm tool D. Using the Manage Database Configuration app .
Which SAP HANA trace must you activate to analyze performance issues with systems where third-party software cannot be installed? A. End-to-end B. SQL C. Kernel profiler D. User-specific .
For an SAP HANA tailored datacenter integration (TDI) approach, what is the additional disk space factor required during delta merge operations? A. 1.2 B. 1.6 C. 2.0 D. 3.0.
Which technology is used to install the SAP Landscape Management tool? A. SAP Fiori launchpad B. SAP NetWeaver Application Server for Java C. SAP HANA XS advanced runtim D. SAP NetWeaver Application Server for ABAP.
Which schema provides performance data and alert details to review in SAP HANA mini-checks? A. SAP XS USAGE B. COCKPIT MONITOR C. SYS SQL ANALYZER D. SYS STATISTICS .
Which user credentials do you need to stop the SAP HANA database system using the SAP HANA cockpit? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Database User B. <sid>adm C. Cockpit user D. sap<sid> E. Root .
Which feature do you configure to prevent the whole SAP HANA database system from reaching physical processing limits? A. Workload classes B. Performance trace C. Capture and replay D. Admission control .
Which feature do you use to dynamically manage SAP HANA database workloads per client session? A. Non-Uniform Memory Access (NUMA) B. Workload classes C. Parallel execution of SQL statements D. Admission control.
Your customer has purchased a 3 TB SAP HANA license. TO which value do you set the GLOBAL ALLOCATION LIMIT parameter when you have four 2 TB nodes in an SAP HANA scale-out system consisting of three worker and one standby nodes? A. 1.0 TB B. 1.5 TB C. 2.0 TB D. 0.5 TB.
Which features do you need to activate before you can analyze the memory usage of running SQL statements? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Memory tracking B. Statement memory limit C. In-memory tracing D. Tracking .
Which SAP HANA cockpit application can you use to investigate a system offline situation? A. Out-of-memory event monitor B. CPU usage monitor C. Troubleshoot unresponsive system D. Full system information dumps .
Which properties can you adjust in SAP HANA admission control? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Maximum number of parallel IO requests B. Maximum queue size for requests C. CPU threshold for rejecting new requests D. Memory threshold for queuing new requests E. Memory limits for new SQL statement requests .
Report abuse Terms of use
HOME
CREATE TEST
COMMENTS
STADISTICS
RECORDS
Author's Tests