We use cookies to personalize your experience. If you continue browsing you will be accepting its use. More information.
option

EMTEHAN_4

INFO STADISTICS RECORDS
TAKE THE TEST
Title of test:
EMTEHAN_4

Description:
EMTEHAN_4_07-08-2020

Author:
FLUFF-P
(Other tests from this author)

Creation Date:
07/08/2020

Category:
Others
Share the Test:
Facebook
Twitter
Whatsapp
TAKE THE TEST
Last comments
No comments about this test.
Content:
Which processes does an ABAP central services instance provide? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question A. SAP Gateway B. ABAP message server C. Enqueue replication server D. ABAP enqueue server.
What input is required during the installation of a primary application server for an SAP Solution Manager 7.2 Java system that is NOT required during the installation of an SAP ABAP based SAP system? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question A. A decision on the method determine the number of Java server nodes B. The Path to patch media for kernel to be used during the installation C. The destination data for an existing System Landscape Directory D. The Client number of an ABAP system for the user management engine .
You are installing an SAP S/4HANA system using the Software Provisioning Manager (SWPM), Which option can you select? Please choose the correct answer A. The number of dialog work processes for the instance to be installed B. The configuration of the Transport Management System as Single System C. The initial size of the extended memory for the instance to be installed D. The configuration of the initial size of the ABAP program buffer.
You are designing a software maintenance plan for your customers SAP system, What SAP tool can you use for planning application lifecycles? Please choose the correct answer A. SAP Solution Manager B. Software Provisioning Manager C. Software Update Manager D. CA Introscope Enterprise Manager .
While you are monitoring a spool request in AS ABAP, the status <F5> is displayed, what does this status mean? Please choose the correct answer A. The spool request has NOT yet been processed by the host spool system B. The request has been passed to an output device and a final status has NOT been returned C. There is more than one output request and at least two requests have a different status D. The spool request has been processed by the host spool system and is waiting to be archived .
Where does an AS ABAP based SAP system store the different log and trace information? Note: there are 2 correct answers to this question A. System log information is stored on the file system level B. Dispatcher trace is stored pm the filesystem level C. SQL trace information is stored in the database of the SAP system D. Short dumps are stored on the file system level .
You want to change parameters in profiles on an AS ABAP based SAP system, What are the advantages of using edit profiles (transaction RZ10) in the SAP system instead of using a text editor on the operating system level for this task? Note: there are 2 correct answers to this question A. Changes to the profile parameters are automatically recorded in the transport request B. Changes to profile parameters are checked for consistency C. You can compare the actively used profile and the profile stored in the database D. You can user version management to recert the value of an individual profile parameter to and older value .
You configure the Enhanced Change and Transport System (CTS) for a three-system landscape of non-ABAP systems DEV – QAS – PRD. You use an SAP S/4HANA system as the CTS system. Which configuration steps must you perform within the CTS system with respect to the source system DEV? Note: there are 2 correct answers to this question A. Create the DEV system as "Non-ABAP-System" in the Transport Management System. B. Activate Service CTS_ORGANIZER in in the Internet Communication Framework (transaction SICF) C. create an RFC destination of type G pointing to the deploy tool D. Create RFC destinations TMSADM@DEV.<domain> and TMSSUP@DEV.<domain> of type 3 .
Which information is written to the <transport directory>/tmp directory? Please choose the correct answer. A. The transport steps log (ALOG) files B. The tp system log (SLOG) files C. Temporary information concerning transport routes before they are saved and distributed across the system landscape D. Log files created by the transport tools before the tp tool moves them to the <transport directory>/log directory.
As a user administrator of an AS Java-based SAP system, what can you directly assign to a user in the User Management Engine (UME)? Note: there are 2 correct answers to this question A. UME roles B. Actions C. Groups.
On operating system level, in the transport directory log, you find file DEVA991206.XYZ file. What is the content of this file? Please choose the correct answer. A. The log for the Dictionary activation of transport request DEVK991206 in the XYZ system B. B. The trace file from transaction Performance Trace (ST05) for imports into the XYZ system from U December 6, 1999. C. The cofile of transport request DEVK991206, which is waiting for import into the XYZ system D. The log for the export of transport request DEVK991206 from the XYZ system.
In the import queue of system FSP, you find that the "Import All Requests" button is missing but the "Import Request" button is available (see attached screenshot) Please choose the correct answer. A. There is only one transport request waiting for import into the B. The transport strategy is set to Single Transports C. FPS system CI FSP is a virtual system D. The transport request does NOT match the component version of the FSP system.
The ICM uses plug-ins to implement to which communication protocols? Note: there are 3 correct answers to this question A. SMTP B. HTTP C. TCP/IP D. HTTPS.
Two separate ABAP clasess are required to generate SAP Gateway services as follows. - Model Provider Class (MPC) - Data Provider Class (DPC) What do these classes do? Note: there are 2 correct answers to this question A. MPC supplies the consumer with a complete description of the gateway service B. DPC supplies the consumer with a complete description of the gateway service C. DPC represents the implementation of the business logic D. MPC represents the implementation of the business logic.
In a three-system landscape from which system the Transportable change request must be exported? Please choose the correct answer. A. Quality System B. Production System C. Development System.
If for any reason deletion of the trigger via HANA studio is not possible, triggers can be deleted Please choose the correct answer. A. Via transaction IUUC_REMOTE in the source system B. Via transaction IUUCSTOP directly on the database C. Via transaction IUCC_STOP in the source system D. Via transaction IUUC_REMOTE directly on the database .
After establishing a three-system landscape transport environment for SAP systems based on AS ABAP, a developer has released a transport request in the DEV system. You now receive a mail with the transport request number from the developer and your job is to import this request into the QAS system. However, even after pressing the refresh button several times, the import queue of the QAS systems seems to be empty. Which of the following are possible reasons for this problem? Note: there are 2 correct answers to this question A. The systems DEV and QAS belong to different transport groups. B. A virtual system exists in your transport landscape. Once you have a virtual system in your transport landscape the import buffers are empty. C. The repository objects in this transport request belong to a package (formerly development class) that points to a transport layer, which in turn does not point to the QAS system. D. You do not have the necessary authorizations to refresh the import queue of the QAS system.
Which is the file system that you need to set up manually.? Please choose the correct answer. A. /sapmnt/<SID> B. /sap C. /sap/trans D. /sap/<SID> E. Ping /<hostname>.
You are setting up a new transport domain with the Transport Management System (STMS). What is created automatically? Note: there are 2 correct answers to this question A. The transport group GROUP_<SID> B. The transport directory C. The tp parameter file TP_<domain_name>.PFL D. The backup domain controller.
Which are different installation options for SAP NetWeaver AS? Note: there are 2 correct answers to this question A. SAP NetWeaver AS Microsoft .NET B. SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP C. SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP+Java D. SAP NetWeaver AS Java.
Report abuse Terms of use
HOME
CREATE TEST
INFO
STADISTICS
RECORDS
Author's Tests