option
Questions
ayuda
daypo
search.php
ERASED TEST, YOU MAY BE INTERESTED ON FITEST
COMMENTS STATISTICS RECORDS
TAKE THE TEST
Title of test:
FITEST

Description:
Accounting

Author:
kkk
Other tests from this author

Creation Date: 10/07/2024

Category: Others

Number of questions: 95
Share the Test:
New CommentNuevo Comentario
No comments about this test.
Content:
NO.1 Asset Accounting "Which of the following are valid settlement receivers when you perform settlement for an asset under construction on a line Item basis? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question." (A). Profit center (B). Fixed asset (C). Cost center (D). Functional area.
NO.2 Accounts Payable & Accounts Receivable Which business partner characteristic is mapped to the customer and supplier account groups? (A). Business partner type (B). Business partner account group (C). Business partner grouping (D). Business partner role.
NO.3 Accounts Payable & Accounts Receivable "You want to configure the default baseline date for the payment terms of an incoming invoice. From which date can you derive the baseline date? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question." (A). Entry date (B). Document date (C). Goods receipt date (D). Posting date (E). Value date.
NO.4 General Ledger Accounting "What items are NOT cleared by the automatic clearing program? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question." (A). Noted items (B). Statistical postings (C). Items with value-added tax (D). Items with sales and use tax (E). Items with withholding tax.
NO.5 Accounts Payable and Accounts Receivable What dunning -related data do you maintain on the business partner master record? (2 correct answers) (A). Dunning area (B). Dunning interval (C). Dunning procedure (D). Dunning block (E). Dunning Key.
NO.6 Which field can you change on a posted invoice? (A). Tax code (B). Cost center (C). Payment terms (D). Special GL indicator.
NO.7 Asset Accounting "You are responsible for implementing Asset Accounting. You are provided with the legacy data of various assets and their grouping information based on classifications, useful life, and depreciation terms. What configuration step would you initiate to maintain these categories in SAP S/4HANA?" (A). Define asset classes and maintain their attributes (B). Configure depreciation keys and calculation keys (C). Define depreciation areas for each category of legacy asset (D). Define a depreciation area to transfer all the legacy data.
NO.8 What is the purpose of period interval 3 when you define open and closed periods? (A). Posting to special periods (B). Authorization control for posting periods (C). Posting from CO to Fl (D). Posting to special purpose ledger.
NO.9 "Organizational Assignments and Process Integration " "You want to create substitution in Financial Accounting. Which partsdo you have to define for each step of the substitution? Note: There are 2 correcanswers to this question." (A). Prerequisite statement (B). Substitution values (C). Check statement (D). Callup point.
NO.10 Accounts Payable & Accounts Receivable "What you can control with the reason code in Accounts Receivable? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question." (A).The special G/L indicator for the down payment (B).The type of payment notice sent to customer. (C).The exclusing of disputed residual items from credit limit checks. (D).The document type of the payment. (E).The account where a residal item is posted.
NO.11 What is the purpose of the chart of depreciation? (A). The chart of depreciation is a reporting tool that structures your assets for hierarchical reporting. (B). The chart of depreciation defines the asset classes for which you can create fixed assets (C). The chart of depreciation manages country-specific legal valuation of fixed assets (D). The chart of depreciation substitutes the operational chart of accounts in asset-related postings.
NO.12 Overview and Deployment of SAP S/4HANA "What are key reasons for preferring a new implementation of SAP S/4HANA rather than a system conversion from SAP ERP? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question" (A). You want to deploy SAP S/4HANA Cloud (B). You want to use document splitting for the General Ledger (C). You want to integrate the system into SAP Cloud Platform (D). You want to clean up your system and use SAP Best Practices.
NO.13 Asset Accounting "You are configuring asset-related postings of depreciation areas in Asset Accounting for a company code that uses the ledger approach to parallel valuation Which of the following settings would lead to an error?" (A). Area does not post (B). Area posts APC immediately, depreciation periodically (C). Area posts depreciation only (D). Area posts in real time.
NO.14 Accounts Payable & Accounts Receivable "Which parameters can you specify directly when you create a new correspondence type? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question." (A). Account required (B). Document number required (C). Reason code required (D). Number of date fields required (E). Company code required.
NO.15 Overview and Deployment of SAP S/4HANA "What are some features of SAP HANA? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question." (A). SAP HANA is optimized to work with aggregates and index tables. (B). SAP HANA is built on a hierarchical data model architecture. (C). SAP HANA is optimized to organize data using column stores. (D). SAP HANA allows transactional and analytical processing from the same tables.
NO.16 Financial Closing What is the purpose of period interval 3 when you define open and closed periods? (A). Posting from CO to FI (B). posting to special putpose ledge (C). Posting to the extension ledge (D). Posting to special periods.
NO.17 Asset Accounting Which date is used to determine the depreciation start date? (A). Document date (B). Asset value date (C). Posting date (D). Baseline date.
NO.18 General Ledger Accounting "You want to configure the tax calculation procedures. What are the main elements you need to define? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question" (A). Condition type (B). Tax category (C). Tax code (D). Sequence of steps (E). Account key.
NO.19 Accounts Payable & Accounts Receivable How does the system determine the correspondence type of a payment notice? (A). According to the reason code, as long as all the reason code carry the same correspondence type. (B). According to the reason code, as long as all the tolerance groups carry the same correspondence type. (C). According to the tolerance group, as long as all the tolerance groups carry the same correspondence type. (D). According to the tolerance group, as long as all the reason code carry the same correspondence type.
NO.20 "Organizational Assignments and Process Integration " "You define custom currency type Zl for your company code. Which currency types must be stored in the Data Entry view? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question." (A).Hard currency (B).Document currency (C).Company code currency (D).Custom currency type ZI.
NO.21 Asset Accounting "Which of the following should you consider when defining asset number ranges? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question." (A). Each asset class can have either an internal or external number range. (B). Asset number range are defined at chart of depreciation level. (C). Asset number range are defined for asset classes and are company code specific. (D). Each asset number range must be assigned to a unique asset class.
NO.22 General Ledger Accounting "You are getting ready to post your first simple general ledger document using the SAP fiori app for posting in a test environment. What configuration items do you need to set up to post a simple document? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. " (A). The posting period variant must be created and assigned. (B). Number range and document types must be maintained. (C). User must be assined to a tolerance group. (D). Line item text templates must be maintained.
NO.23 Overview and Deployment of SAP S/4HANA "You are a group cash manager interested in the North American business market. What are the personalization options available to you in SAP Fiori? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question" (A). You can create a tile group with all the apps required for you daily business for easy access (B). You can create a tile to take you directly to the cash position of the North American business market (C). You can manage user access to relevant apps for the North American accounts payable group that reports to you (D). You can adapt the launchpad color theme according to predefined values for the cash report.
NO.24 Financial Closing "Your SAP S/4HANA system is integrated with controlling. You perform cost-of-sales accounting and you report your profit and loss per profit center. When posting a supplier invoice to a primary account, which field is mandatory by standard procedures?" (A). Business Area (B). Profitability segment (C). Functional Area (D). Segment.
NO.25 Financial Closing Which of the following is a technical year-end closing activity is SAP S/4HANA? (A). Ledger valances must be carried forward. (B). Accruals must be posted. (C). Balance sheet adjustments must be posted. (D). Foreign currency valuation must be posted.
NO.26 Accounts Payable & Accounts Receivable "Which fields of a financial accounting document influence the automatic payment program? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question." (A). Payment transaction (B). Payment type (C). Baseline date (D). Terms of payment (E). Payment method.
NO.27 Asset Accounting How do you identify an asset master record as an asset under construction? (A). The asset belongs to a specific asset class (B). The ordinary depreciation start date is empty (C). The depreciation key is empty (D). The asset capitalization date is empty.
NO.28 Financial Closing "Which closing activities are performed for external reporting as per SAP best practices? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question." (A). Regroup receivables and payables on the balance sheet. (B). Update product cost estimates with standard prices. (C). Run pla assessment cycles for profit centers. (D). Perform valuations of open items in foreigh currency.
NO.29 General Ledger Accounting "You have been asked to set up house banks as part of the implementation. What information do you need? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question" (A). Bank Master Data (B). Payment method (C). General ledger account (D). Bank Control Key (E). Company code.
NO.30 "Organizational Assignments and Process Integration " "In your SAP S/4HANA system, you want to archive the G/L account that are not ised by the business in any company code. What are prerequisities to archiving all data of a G/L account? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question" (A). The blocked for posting indicator is sent for the G/L account. (B).Set the deletion flag in the chart of accounts data of the G/L account. (C).Transaction figured are older than a customizable amount of years. (D). There are no transaction figures for the account. (E). Set the deletion flag in the company code data of the G/L account.
NO.31 Accounts Payable & Accounts Receivable For which special G/L indicator do you specify a target special G/L indicator? (A). Bill of exchange (B). Vendor down payment request (C). Customer down payment (D). Guarantee given.
NO.32 Asset Accounting. "You are starting the fiscal year-end process in Asset Accounting in SAP S/4 HANA. What are the year-end closing program checks for Asset Accounting? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question" (A). Depreciation is posted in full for all assets (B). Posting periods are closed for asset G/L accounts (C). The fixed asset fiscal year change is complete (D). Asset master data is complete and without errors.
NO.33 "Organizational Assignments and Process Integration " "You assign currency type 40 to your company code in ledger 0L. Which source currency types can you select? Note: There are 2 correct answer to this question." (A). Controlling area (B). Company code currency (C). Document currency (D). Group currency.
NO.34 "Organizational Assignments and Process Integration " "You are running an international business and you want to separate legal entities to run operations and perform accounting activities. IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way! 8 Which organizatinal unit do you need to create for each legal entity?" (A). Business Area (B). Consolidation Unit (C). Company (D). Company Code.
NO.35 Accounts Payable & Accounts Receivable "In your system, you currently perform manual outgoing payments and you want to use the automatic payment program. Which settings must you maintain as part of the configuration of the automatic payment program? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question." (A). Payment terms (B). Bank determination (C). Payment blocks (D). Paying company code.
NO.36 Financial Closing "To use the SAP Financial Closing cockpit, which steps are required? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question" (A). Define the person responsible for tasks (B). Release the task list (C). Create task groups (D). Define task dependencies (E). Create a template.
NO.37 Accounts Payable & Accounts Receivable "In customizing, at which levels can you assign the print program to the correspondence type? Note: There are 1 correct answers to this question." (A). At system level (B). At client level (C). At business partner level (D). At company code level.
NO.38 General Ledger Accounting "How does SAP S/4HANA support the treatment of taxes? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question." (A). It posts the tax amount to tax accounts. (B). It perform tax adjustments for cash discounts and other forms of deductions. (C). It checks the tax amount entered and automatically calculates the tax. (D). It adjusts the tax codes and automatically updated the procedure. (E). It checks the tax codes and automatically updates the tax rates based on changes by the tax authorities.
NO.39 Asset Accounting "How do you configure depreciation areas in SAP S/4 HANA? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question." (A). Assign each accounting principle to a depreciation area (B). Ensure all depreciation areas always post to the general ledger (C). Assign depreciaton area 01 to the leading ledger (D). Ensure a ledger group is assigned to each accounting principle.
NO.40 Asset Accounting "You are asked to explain how assets under construction work in SAP S/4 HANA What should you highlight? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question." (A).It is possible to calculate and post depreciation in the balance sheet depreciaiton area for assets under construction. (B) .It is impossible to use assets under construction with investment Management. (C). It is possible to post credit memos,even after assets under construction are fully capitalized (D). It is possible to post special tax depreciation and investment supoprt for assets under construction.
NO.41 Financial Closing "You want to post journal entries in a special period. Which conditions must be met? Note: There are 2 correct answer to this question." (A). The last posting period must be open for posting in the period control. (B). The balance carry-forward to the new fiscal year must have taken control. (C). You must enter a posting date in the last posting period. (D). The special period must be open for posting in the period control.
NO.42 Besides using the profit center, which options does General Ledger Accounting with document splitting provide to assign a segment to the posting line? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. (A). Standard account assignment using constants (B). Configuration of the derivation logic with derivation sequence and steps (C). BAdl implementation (FAGL_DERIVE_SEGMENT) (D). Definition of validation rules.
NO.43 Financial Closing After you collected data in the Intercompany Reconciliation tool, what are the next steps of the reconciliation process? (A). 1. Present reconciled and non-reconciled data 2. Post the correction documents IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way! 10 3. Store the data 4. Communicate difference (B). 1. Store the data 2. Present reconciled and non-reconciled data 3. Post the correction documents 4. Communicate difference (C). 1. Post the correction documents 2. Store the data 3. Present reconciled and non-reconciled data 4. Communicate difference (D). 1. Store the data 2. Present reconciled and non-reconciled data 3. Communicate difference 4. Post the correction documents.
NO.44 Asset Accounting What is the difference between the ledger approach and the accounts approach to parallel caluation in Asset Accounting? Note: There are 1 correct answers to this question. (A). In the accounts approach, you assign a separate set of accounts for each accounting principle, unlike the ledger approach. (B). In the leger approach, you maintain additional depreciation areas to post the delta valuation of each accouting principle, unlike the accounts approach. (C). In the accounts approach, you define a technical clearing account for integrated asset acquisitions, unlike the ledger approach. (D). In the ledger approach, you assign a ledger group to every depreciation area, unlike the account approach.
NO.45 Overview and Deployment of SAP S/4HANA "What is shared between all deployment options for SAP S/4HANA (Cloud, On-Premise)? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question." (A). Code line (B). Configuration Scope (C). User experience (D). Data model (E). Upgrade intervals.
NO.46 Accounts Payable & Accounts Receivable "Which documents are needed to complete the 3-way match in procurement transactions? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question" (A). Invoice Receipt (B). Goodes Receipt (C). Down payment request (D). Purchase Requisition (E). Purchase Order.
NO.47 General Ledger Accounting What does the document splitting functionality do? (A). It enriches all relevant balance sheet account lines with the defined splitting characteristics. (B). It enables the automatic creation of an additional posting document in case the original document contains more than 999 line items. (C). It enriches all customer and vendor line items with the defined splitting characteristics in the relevant subledgers. (D). It enables the automatic create of additional posting documents for each defined spliiting charecteristic.
NO.48 Asset Accounting "Which elements define the integration of asset acquisitions with the general ledger? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question." (A). Depreciation keys (B). Depreciation area (C). Valuation area (D). Asset class.
NO.49 To use the SAP Financial Closing cockpit, which steps are required? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. (A). Release task list (B). Define person responsible for tasks (C). Define task dependencies (D). Create task groups (E). Create template.
NO.50 Asset Accounting How can you perform transfers of asset between company codes with differet chart of depreciation? (A).Enter depreciation area mapping during intercompany transfer posting. (B).Define a global transfer variant and assign all the depreciaion areas to it. (C). Ensure the same depreciation areas are used in all charts of depreciation. (D). Configure the cross-company depreciation areas in Customizing.
NO.51 Accounts Payable & Accounts Receivable "Which of the following steps do you typically perform during a payment run with the automatic payment program? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question" (A). Define maximum amounts to be paid per supplier (B). Rank bank accounts for payment (C). Maintain open item selection parameters (D). Review the payment proposal exception list.
NO.52 General Ledger Accounting "You are responsible for configuring document splitting. What are some of the ky settings? Note There are 2 correct answer to this question." (A). Business transaction variant (B). Document type (C). Field status variant (D). Document number range.
NO.53 Financial Closing "What are the features of the Accrual Engine in SAP S/4HANA? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question" (A). The fiscal year variant of the general ledger is supported (B). All accrual calculations must be reviewed and approved before posting (C). All currencies of the general ledger are supported (D). Accrual postings with a maximum of two line items are supported.
NO.54 General Ledger Accounting "A general ledger account has a foreign currency setting of CAD. The company code currency is USD. The controlling area currency is EUR. Which currencies can you post to this account?" (A). You can post to the account in any currency and it will be converted into CAD. (B). You can only post to the account in CAD, USD, and EUR. (C). You can only post to the account in CAD and USD. (D). You can only post to the account in CAD.
NO.55 Asset Accounting "You are creating an asset master record by copying another asset, and you notice that the inventory number is copied over. Whih setting do you make on the screen layout maintenance page to ensure the inventory number is NOT copies over when you create new asset master vai copy?" (A). Remove the main asset indicator (B). Remove the reference indicator (C). Remove the asset class indicator (D). Remove the subnumber indicator.
NO.56 "Organizational Assignments and Process Integration " "Which of the following statements are valid for financial document number ranges? IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way! 13 Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question" (A). Financial document number ranges are defined at company code level (B). The same financial document number range can be assigned to several document types (C). Financial document number ranges defined at client level should NOT overlap (D). All financial document number ranges can contain numbers and/or letters (E). Financial document number ranges must be defined for the year in which they are used.
NO.57 Asset Accounting "What are the maintenace levels of a screen layout rule for asset master data? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question." (A). Depreciation area (B). Asset subnumber (C). Main asset number (D). Group asset (E). Asset class.
NO.58 Accounts Payable & Accounts Receivable Which parameter indicates that a line item can only be dunned with restrictions? (A). Group key (B). Dunning block reason (C). Dunning key (D). Dunning area.
NO.59 Overview and Deployment of SAP S/4HANA "What are some of the benefits of the data handing in SAP S/4HANA? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question." (A). The data is aggregated on the fly from any line item table. (B). The data is constantly auto archived to optimize memory usege. (C). The data is summarized into higher levels of aggregated to help system performance. (D). The data is available in real time at line item detail.
NO.60 Which of the following is a technical year-end closing activity in SAP S/4HANA? (A). Profit center carry-forward must be posted. (B). Foreign currency valuation must be posted. (C). Balance sheet adjustments must be posted. (D). Ledger balances must be carried forward.
NO.61 Financial Closing What is the order of configuration within SAP Financial Closing Cockpit? (A). Create template, create task list, create tasks, define dependencies, release task list (B). Create task list, release task list, define dependencies, create template, create tasks (C). Create template, create tasks, define depedencies, create task list, release task list (D). Define dependencies, create template, create tasks, create task list, release task list.
NO.62 General Ledger Accounting "Which statements best describe a profit center? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question." (A). It is an object for which separate balance sheet and P&L statements can be created, independently from segments being maintain or not. (B). It is the only object that can be unifromly derived using segments. (C). It is the only object from which segments can be unifornly derived. (D). It is an object for which separate balance sheet and P&L statements can be created only when used in conjunction with segment.
NO.63 General Ledger Accounting For which account can you perform account clearing in SAP S/4HANA? (A). For any balance sheet account managed on a line item basis (B). For any account that is managed on an open item basis (C). For any G/L account defined as reconciliation account (D). For any account that is assigned to a financial statement version.
NO.64 You want to create a substitution in Financial Accounting. Which parts do you have to define for each step of the substitution? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. (A). Message (B). Check (C). Replacement (D). Prerequisite.
NO.65 "Organizational Assignments and Process Integration " "Ypu need to post customer invoices via interface from a non-SAP system. You want to define a new document type with a specific document number range that matches the document numbers of the source system. How do you define the document number range?" (A). You must use external number assignment. (B). You can use internal or external number assignment, but it has to be continuous. (C). You must use internal number assignment. (D). You can use internal or external number assignment.
NO.66 General Ledger Accounting How does the system perform the normal reversal of a journal entry? (A). It creates an inverse posting by resetting the transaction figures (B). It creates an inverse posting by decreasing the transaction figures (C). creates an inverse posting by increasing the transaction figures (D). It creates the inverse posting of a cleared document before resetting it.
NO.67 Financial Closing "You perform foreign currency valuation for open items of your supplier accounts. The valuations will be used only for period end reporting and should then be reversed. What account does the system use to post the valuation differences?" (A). Alternative reconciliation G/L account (B). Adjustment G/L account for foreign currency (C). Individual supplier accounts with special G/L indicator (D). Supplier reconciliation G/L account.
NO.68 After you collect data in the Inter company Reconciliation tool,what are the next steps of the reconciliation process? (A). * Post the correct on documents * Store the data. * Present reconciled and non-reconciled data * Communicate differences (B). * Store the data. * Present reconciled and non-reconciled data * Post the correct on documents * Communicate differences. (C). * Present reconciled and non-reconciled data * Post the correct on documents * Store the data. * Communicate differences. (D). * Store the data. * Present reconciled and non-reconciled data * Communicate differences. * Post the correction documents.
NO.69 "Organizational Assignments and Process Integration " "What does the document type control? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question." (A). Which account types are allowed for postings (B). Whether text is required on line item level (C). Whether negative postings are permitted (D). Which posting keys are allowed for postings.
NO.70 Financial Closing "You forget to add a new general ledger account to the financial statement version. What impact does this have on the net profit and net loss?" (A).The balance of the new accont is added to the non-assigned section and is included in the calculation (B). The balance of the new account is added to the notes in the financial statement item section and is included in the calculation (C). The balance of the new account is added to the notes in the financial statement item section and is excluded from the calculation (D). The balance of the new account is added to the non-assigned section and is excluded from the calculation.
NO.71 Asset Accounting "In your SAP S/4HANA system, you report financial values for three separate accounting principles. You post an acquisition for an asset that is capitalize in a single accounting priciple. If you use the application to post integrated asset acquisitions, how many documents will the system post?" (A). 3 (B). 2 (C). 1 (D). 4.
NO.72 General Ledger Accounting "Besides using the profit center, which options dose General Ledger Accounting with document splitting provide to assign a segment to the posting line? Note: there are 2 correct answers to this question." (A). Definition of validation rules (B). Badi implementation (FAGL_DERIVE_SEGMENT) (C). Standard account assignment using constants (D). Assignment of default segments to G/L accounts.
NO.73 Accounts Payable and Accounts Receivable You want to edit a dunning proposal. Which actions can you perform to edit a dunning proposal? (3 correct answers) (A). Raise the dunning level of an account (B). Lower the dunning level of an item (C). Block a line item (D). Block an account (E). Change a document.
NO.74 "Organizational Assignments and Process Integration " What is the recommended organizational unit for cost of sales accounting? (A). Profitability Segment (B). Controlling area (C). Functional Area (D). Profit center.
NO.75 Which requirements do you need to fulfill to use data aging for Finance in the SAP S/4HANA system? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. (A). Define the logical file path as a global path for data aging (B). Add required authorizations for data aging to your role (C). Archive transactional data no longer legally required (D). Switch on the data aging business function.
NO.76 "Organizational Assignments and Process Integration " "Which steps are required to create a substitution in Financial Accounting? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question." (A). Define the substitution rule with its different steps using the formula editor. (B). Assign the substitution rule to the controlling area. (C). Specify an authorization group. (D). Select activation level 2. (E). Select the correct call-up point.
NO.77 General Ledger Accounting At what level is the bank master data stores in SAP S/4 HANA? (A). At the system level (B). At the client level (C). At the company code level (D). At the financial management (FM) area level.
NO.78 "Organizational Assignments and Process Integration " "You want to define a validation for the combination of general ledger account and cost center. For which call-up point do you define this validation?" (A). Document header (B). Document line (C). Complete document (D). Cost of sales accounting.
NO.79 General Ledger Accounting "What do you need to do to configure a new exchange rate type in SAP S/4HANA? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question." (A). Maintain exchange rates daily (B). Specify a purpose for the exhange rate type (C). Specify the company code currency as the base currency (D). Set up the relationship between currencies using translation ratios.
NO.80 General Ledger Accounting "When is it possible to set the open item management indicator in a general ledger account Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question" (A). When an account is set up as a reconciliation account (B). When an account has a zero balance (C).When an account is set up as balance sheet account (D).When an account is set up as a secondary cost element.
NO.81 General Ledger Accounting "Which prerequisites must be fulfilled to allow fot negative posting of journal entry? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question" (A). The posting key must allow nagative postings. (B). The company code must allow negative postings. (C). The reversal acccount must be configured to allow nagative postings. (D). The reversal reason must be configured to allow nagative postings.
NO.82 Accounts Payable & Accounts Receivable How does the system determine the correspondence type of a payment notice? (A). According to the reason code, as long as all the reason code carry the same correspondence type (B). According to the reason code, as long as all the tolerance groups carry the same correspondence type. (C). According to the tolerance group, as long as all the tolerance groups carry the same correspondence type. (D). According to the tolerance group, as long as all the reason code carry the same correspondence type.
NO.83 Financial Closing "You post a purchase order For which expenses does the system calculate accruals? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question" (A). Consulting services (B). Raw material purchases (C). Fixed Asset purchases (D). Insurance premiums.
NO.84 Accounts Payable & Accounts Receivable "On which levels can you maintain field status controls for business partners (BP)? Note: There are 2 correct ansers to this question" (A). Company Code (B). BP category (C). BP role (D). BP type.
NO.85 "Organizational Assignments and Process Integration " Which of the following statements best describes how customer down payments are integrated with Sales & Distribution (SD)? (A). A down payment request is created as an SD sales order, which is automatically posted in FI as a noted item. (B). A down payment request is created as an FI noted item, which automatically generates as an SD billing document. (C). A down payment request is created as an SD billing document, which is automatically posted in FI as a noted item. (D). A down payment request is created as an FI noted item, which automatically generates as an SD sales order.
NO.86 Accounts Payable & Accounts Receivable "Which of the following statemens best describe a noted item? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question" (A). It can be used to remind the user about due payments (B). It can be accessed by the payment program (C). It has an automatic statistical offsetting entry (D). It updates the subledger and the general ledger.
NO.87 Financial Closing "You must run the foreign currency valuation for both US GAAP and IFRS, which leads to different value for the 2 different accounting principles. How can you set this up in the system?" (A). Define two valuation methods and assign the ledger groups to the new valuation method. (B). Define two valuation ares and two accounting principles witth relevate links to ledgers. (C). Define two valuation methods and assign the accounting principles to the new valuation methods. (D). Define two valuation ares and two extension ledgers with relevant links to accounting principles.
NO.88 What are the maintenance levels of a screen layout rule for asset master data? Note:There are 3 correct answers to this question (A). Main asset number (B). Asset sub number (C). Group asset (D). Depreciation area (E). Asset class.
NO.89 Accounts Payable and Accounts Receivable What dunning -related data do you maintain on the business partner master record? (2 correct answers) (A). Dunning area (B). Dunning interval (C). Dunning procedure (D). Dunning block (E). Dunning Key.
NO.90 When can you set the open item management indicator in a general ledger account? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. (A). When an account is used as a reconciliatoin account. (B).When an account has a zero balance (C). When as account is set up as a cost element (D). When an account is required for claring .
NO.91 Accounts Payable & Accounts Receivable Which field can you change on a posted invoice? (A). Statistical internal order (B). Basel ine date (C). Tax code (D). Special G/L indicator.
NO.92 Financial Closing "Which statements best describe extension ledgers in SAP S/4HANA? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question." (A). Extension ledger can be assigned their own fiscal year variant. (B). Extension ledgers can have different currencies than the underlying. (C). Multiple extension ledgers can point to the same underlying ledger. (D). Extension ledgers can be assigned their own posting period variant.
NO.93 Asset Accounting "What do you define when configuring asset classes? Note: There are 3 correct answers to thia question." (A). Account determination (B). Number ranges (C). Screen layout rules (D). Transaction types (E). Posting keys.
NO.94 General Ledger Accounting "What are the characteristics of a company in SAP S/4HANA? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question." (A). It represents separate areas of operation within an organization. (B). It is considered for consolidation. (C). It can be assigned to a company code. (D). It is responsible for costs and revenues within an organization.
NO.95 You are configuring asset-related postings of depreciation areas in Asset Accounting. Which of the following settings is "NOT" permitted? (A). Area does not post (B). Area posts depreciation only (C). Area posts in real time (D). Area posts revaluation only.
Report abuse