option
My Daypo

SAC SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Analytics

COMMENTS STADISTICS RECORDS
TAKE THE TEST
Title of test:
SAC SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Analytics

Description:
C_SAC_2102

Author:
lungumaricela@yahoo.com
(Other tests from this author)

Creation Date:
17/10/2021

Category:
Personal

Number of questions: 98
Share the Test:
Facebook
Twitter
Whatsapp
Share the Test:
Facebook
Twitter
Whatsapp
Last comments
No comments about this test.
Content:
1.Which feature does the Smart Assist suite support? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Enterprise Intelligence B. Planning C. Machine Learning D. Natural Language Query .
2.Which of the following operators can be selected in a data access filter of a dimension in a model? (There are 3 correct answers to this question) A. Between B. AND C. Equal D. Contains E. NOT .
3.Where can you change account information? (There are 2 correct answers to this question) A. Allocations B. User profile C. SAP Analytics Hub D. User list .
4.In SAP Analytics Cloud, what must you do to use Translation Manager? Please choose the correct answer. A. Activate it. B. Load it. C. Install it. D. License it. .
5.In SAP Analytics Catalog, which of the following functions are available? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Add data actions B. Display SAP BusinessObjects reports C. Filter by metadata D. Add metadata.
6.In Graphical Design, what can you do with scripting? (There are 2 correct answers to this question) A. Display popup dialogs. B. Switch between chart and table at view time. C. Organize widgets on the canvas. D. Implement cascading filter behavior. .
7.Which data source can you use with an SAP Analytics Cloud live connection? (There are 3 correct answers to this question) A. Analysis view B. SAP BW/4HANA C. Flat file D. SAP Business Objects Universe E. SAP Business Planning and Consolidation .
8.Which of the following are capabilities of Augmented Analytics? (There are 3 correct answers to this question) A. Smart Insights B. Search to Insight C. Smart Predict D. Hybrid Bursting E. Secure Distribution .
9.For locations outside the USA, what is a prerequisite for the enrichment of geo maps? (There are 2 correct answers to this question) A. Area name B. Latitude coordinates C. ZIP code D. Longitude coordinates .
10.In basic story design, which mathematical predictions can you choose manually to create a forecast? (There are 2 correct answers to this question) A. Extrapolation B. linear regression C. Moving average D. Exponential smoothing .
11.Which of the following are augmented capabilities in SAP Analytics Cloud? (There are 3 correct answers to this question) A. Intelligent Predictive to Insight B. Smart Analysis Insight C. Smart Predictive D. Smart Insights E. Search to Insight .
12.When a user is assigned to a team, which user attribute changes? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. User name B. User rights C. User ID D. User license .
13.What are restrictions of SAP Analytics Cloud data models for SAP Analysis for Microsoft Office, edit on for SAP Analytics Cloud? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Visualization of SAP Analytics data locking B. Consumption of thresholds C. Usage of prompts D. Usage of default currency E. Working with Private Versions .
14.What aggregation types are possible in SAP Analytics Cloud? (There are 2 correct answers to this question) A. Exception B. Field C. Standard D. Range .
15.Which cloud edition is available for SAP Analytics Cloud? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Enterprise cloud A. Enterprise cloud B. Private cloud C. Hybrid cloud D. Public cloud .
16.Which default Story Design Templates does SAP Analytical Cloud offer? (There are 2 correct answers to this question) A. Analytical templates B. New design templates C. Business content templates D. Story templates .
17.Which provider offers SAP Analytics Cloud as platform as a service (PaaS)? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Amazon Web Services B. IBM Cloud Solution C. Google Web Services D. Telekom Web Services .
18.In SAP Analytics Cloud Analytic Designer, what can you enrich through scripting? (There are 3 correct answers to this question) A. Planning B. SAP Analytics Hub C. Predictive D. Cloud parameters E. Smart discovery .
19.Which transformations can you use in the data modeler? (There are 3 correct answers to this question) A. Change B. Insert C. Remove D. Extract E. Split .
20.When does SAP recommend you use the Agenda presentation type for Digital Boardroom? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. When you want to track future activity within a planning model B. When you want an exploratory or corporate steering boardroom style C. When you want to track progress towards previously defined goals D. When you want a traditional boardroom meeting structure .
21.Which function does Smart Predict support? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Visualize of data B. Plan on data C. Explain data D. Aid with trend data .
22.Which of the following tools enable SAP Analytics Cloud to offer augmented analytics? (There are 3 correct answers to this question) A. SAP Analytic Hub B. Smart Insight C. Search to Insight D. Predictive Scenario E. Smart Discovery .
23.Which of the following are except on aggregation types? (There are 3 correct answers to this question) A. SUM B. MIN C. TRIM D. CONCATENATE E. FIRST .
24.In SAP Analytics Cloud, you have blended two models in a story. What is a consequence? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. The links between the models can be used in other stories B. The original models are modified C. A new model is created. D. The links between the models can be used in that story only.
25.What are the key components of the Intelligent Enterprise? (There are 3 correct answers to this question) A. Digital platform B. Business process management C. Intelligent technologies D. Data intelligence E. Intelligent suite .
26.Which content type is supported by SAP Analytics Cloud export? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Point of interest B. Content dependencies C. Public folder D. My folder .
27.Which filter type can be converted to a story filter? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Data filter B. Page filter C. Query filter D. Component filter .
28.In SAP Analytics Cloud, which file type does the Translation function support? Please choose the correct answer. A. XLIFF B. CSV C. Microsoft Word D. Microsoft Excel .
29.Which connector is required to import data from an SAP Business Objects BI platform to SAP Analytics Cloud? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. SAP BOE live Data Connector B. Java Connector C. SAP CP Cloud Connector D. SAP Analytic Connector .
30.Which feature uses machine learning technology to enable natural language questions? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Smart Predict B. Smart Discovery C. Smart Insights D. Search to Insight .
31.SAP Analytics Cloud represents which SAP software strategy? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. On premise strategy B. Platform strategy C. Cloud-only strategy D. Cloud-first strategy .
32.When you create a model, which functions are possible with data wrangling? (There are 2 correct answers to this question) A. Concatenate B. Create hierarchies C. Blend models D. Find and replace .
33.When you create a model in SAP Analytics Cloud, which feature helps you both identify errors and categorize dimensions and measures? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Smart Assist B. Machine Learning C. Smart Insights D. Auto validation .
34.To what dimensions can you apply calculations? (There are 2 correct answers to this question) The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. Cross calculation B. Organization C. linked calculation D. Account .
35.When you use a reverse proxy connection, which SAP Business Object server requires additional information? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Central management server B. Connection 32 server C. Web application server D. Adaptive job server .
36.What data models can you use in SAP Analytics Cloud (There are 2 correct answers to this question) A. Planning model B. Universe model C. Predictive model D. Analytical model .
37.Which page type is supported in the mobile app of SAP Analytics Cloud? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Web B. Canvas C. Grid D. Responsive .
38.What can you use to access content in SAP Analytics Cloud? (There are 2 correct answers to this question) A. SAP Digital Boardroom B. SAP Analytics Hub C. SAP Data Intelligence D. SAP Data Hub.
39.Which SAP Analytics Cloud tool do you use to build dashboards? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. SAP Business Objects Web Intelligence B. SAP Analysis for OLAP C. Analytical Application D. SAP Lumira Discovery .
40.Which of the following functions can you use in SAP Analysis for Microsoft Office, edition for SAP Analytics Cloud? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Filter on attributes B. Prompts on workbooks C. Flat hierarchy in change mode D. Scripting in VBA .
41.What are the core functions of Business Analytics in SAP Analytics Cloud? (There are 3 correct answers to this question) A. Predictive B. Analytics C. Planning D. Agility E. Business Intelligence .
42.In SAP Analytics Cloud, which file type does Content Deployment support? Please choose the correct answer. A. tgz B. bin C. tar D. zip .
43.Which SAP Analytics Cloud function can be specified in SAP Analysis for Microsoft Office, edition for SAP Analytics Cloud? Please choose the correct answer. A. Define Value Driver Trees B. Define Allocations C. Define Dimensions D. Define Private Versions .
44.Which object can you use for permission assignments? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Users B. Roles C. Teams D. Models .
45.Which collaboration functions can you use in SAP Analytics Cloud? (There are 3 correct answers to this question) A. Comment B. Inbox message C. Calendar functions D. Chat E. Discussions .
46.In which global performance indicators does Smart Predict divide predictive models? (There are 2 correct answers to this question) A. Predictive Statistics B. Predictive Power C. Prediction Confidence D. Prediction Accuracy .
47.In SAP Analytics Cloud, what can you do when you create an analytic application? (There are 3 correct answers to this question) A. Acquire data from source systems B. Define the data model C. Customize scripts D. Configure widgets E. Select between Responsive and Canvas pages.
48.In which panel can you change the general appearance of a page in a story? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Chart B. Styling C. Builder D. Visualization .
49.Which SAP Business Warehouse query feature can you use within an SAP Analytics Cloud Business Warehouse live connection? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Hierarchy on measure B. Level-based hierarchy on dimensions C. Multiple data dimensions D. Planning models .
50.What does SAP recommend you do before you access SAP Analytics Cloud for the first time? (There are 2 correct answers to this question) A. Install Google Chrome B. Register an account C. Create a special user D. Install Adobe Acrobat Reader .
51.In a story, what can you scale across multiple charts? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Measures B. Chart types C. Dimensions D. Attributes .
52.Which of the following objects must have an owner? (There are 3 correct answers to this question) A. Dimension B. Analytical application C. Import file D. Story E. Folder .
53.Which feature uses artificial intelligence to create recommendations based on historical data? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Smart Discovery B. Smart Predict C. Search to Insight D. Smart Insights .
54.What page types can you create for basic stores? (There are 3 correct answers to this question) A. Responsive B. Canvas C. Standard D. Grid E. Application .
55.Which license types can you use to access SAP Analytics Cloud? (There are 3 correct answers to this question) A. Trial B. Predictive C. Planning D. Business Intelligence E. Professional .
56.Which connection does NOT store any data in SAP Analytics Cloud? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Live connection B. Cloud connection C. Synchronization D. Replicative connection .
57.Which of the following filters affects only one chart in SAP Analytics Cloud? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Data filter B. Story filter C. Widget filter D. Page filter .
58.Which filter type can you use within a Business Intelligence story? (There are 2 correct answers to this question) A. Level B. Data sequence C. Static D. Dynamic .
59.Which filter types can you use within a Business Intelligence story? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Dynamic B. Static C. Level D. Data sequence .
60.What are advantages of using models? (There are 2 correct answers to this question) A. Blending and wrangling data B. Designing a story C. Facilitating geospatial data enhancement D. Maintaining the separation between on-premise and cloud data.
61.What is the minimum security requirement to administer SAP Analytics Cloud? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Team B. Folder C. Role D. System owner .
62.In the SAP Analytics Cloud, which menu path must you use to import a file? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Security -> Activities B. Deployment -> Import C. System -> Administration D. Security -> Users .
63.Which items can you export via file from SAP Analytics Cloud? (There are 2 correct answers to this question) A. Boardroom agendas B. Connection credentials C. Templates D. My files .
64.What filter CANNOT be used to narrow the analysis scope? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Model filter B. Story filter C. Page filter D. Dimension filter .
65.Which feature generates story pages? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Smart Discovery B. Search to Insight C. Smart Predict D. Smart Insights .
66.Which of the following are advanced scripting capabilities? (There are 2 correct answers to this question) A. HTML generation B. Auto complete and Syntax check C. Content assistance with Alt+Space D. Syntax check .
67.Which connector must you configure to use a live connection to an SAP Business Objects universe? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. SAP COR Direct Connector B. SAP Analytics Connector C. Cloud connector D. SAP BOE live Data Connect .
68.What can an asset in the SAP Analytics Hub contain? (There are 2 correct answers to this question) A. Tag B. Model C. Dimension D. URL .
69.In the SAP Analytics Cloud, which menu path must you use to access license information? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. System -> Monitor -> Overview B. Security -> Users -> licenses C. Browse -> Processes -> Allocations D. Security -> Activities -> Status .
70.What properties does the account dimension include? (There are 3 correct answers to this question) A. Aggregation input B. Account type C. Rate type for currency conversion D. Units & Currencies .
71.Which SAP Analytics Cloud data model functions can you use to enhance data? (There are 2 correct answers to this question) A. Connection change B. Data grouping C. Dimension sorting D. Calculation of measures.
72.Which basic columns or attributes are common to dimensions? (There are 3 correct answers to this question) A. levels B. Notes C. ID D. Description E. Hierarchy .
73.Which minimum technical client requirements does SAP recommend to display reports in SAP Analytics Cloud? (There are 3 correct answers to this question) A. At least 500 kb/sec connection speed B. HTTP 1.1 connection C. JavaScript disabled D. Cookies disabled E. Atleast 250 MB browser cache .
74.What page types are supported in the Digital Boardroom? (There are 2 correct answers to this question) A. Grid B. layers C. Responsive D. Canvas .
75.Which Smart Assist features are available for live models? (There are 2 correct answers to this question) A. Smart Insights B. Smart Grouping C. Time series forecasting D. Smart Discovery.
76.Which of the following SAP BW/4HANA query features are supported in a live connection? (There are 3 correct answers to this question) A. Expressions B. Exit variables C. SAP BW/4HANA structures D. Conditions E. Initial layout.
77.In a geo map, how does a choropleth layer present data? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. It shows data as points on the map B. It uses color to visualize data density C. It shows connections between two locations D. It applies blocks of shading to locations .
78.Which collaboration type is supported by SAP Analytics Cloud? (There are 3 correct answers to this question) A. Comment B. Chat C. Project groups D. Calendar E. Discussion .
79.In SAP Analytics Hub, which of the following can you use to display dynamic reports? (There are 3 correct answers to this question) A. SAP Analytics Cloud stores B. SAP Business Objects Workspaces C. SAP Lumira Designer application D. SAP Business Objects Crystal Reports E. Microsoft Excel .
80.Which SAP Analytics Cloud object offers exception aggregation? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Data action B. Version management C. Value driver tree D. Model .
81.Where are versions stored in a planning model? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Account B. Category C. Allocation D. Time dimension .
82.What are the main components of SAP Analytics Cloud Business Intelligence? (There are 3 correct answers to this question) A. Analytic Applications B. Stories C. Planning D. Models E. Predictive Scenario .
83.On what levels can you use linked dimensions? (There are 2 correct answers to this question). A. Component level A. Component level B. Story level C. Model level D. Page level .
84.What do bookmarks include? (There are 3 correct answers to this question) A. Filters B. Prompts C. Data sources D. Input controls E. Comments .
85.When you create a new user, which privileges does this user receive by default? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. System privileges associated with the user's default role(s) B. System privileges associated with the user's team C. System privileges associated with the user's special role .
86.Which feature enables you to display details about a data point in a chart? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Smart Predict B. Search to Insight C. Smart Discovery D. Smart Insights .
87.What are special features of planning models? (There are 3 correct answers to this question) A. They require a t me dimension. B. They support categories C. They can incorporate allocations. D. Can create currency conversion tables. E. They support version management. .
88.Which story elements are supported in the mobile app of SAP Analytics Cloud? (There are 3 correct answers to this question) A. Chart B. Shape C. Data View D. Clock E. Numeric point .
89.In a model, which predictive confidence level indicates a robust prediction and is therefore marked green? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. 50% B. 87% C. 95% D. 78% .
90.In which panel can you change data settings of a story component? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Chart B. Visualization C. Builder D. Data .
91.What is the purpose of roles? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. To organize users into groups B. To provide users with steps to complete tasks C. To define activities users may perform D. To manage distribution of user licenses .
92.Another user has uploaded an Excel file to the public folder. To create a model from this file, what must you do first? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Download the file from the Public folder to your computer. B. Create a new dataset pointing to this file C. Create a new Data Action on this file. .
93.You create a story in My Files and share it with another user. This user wants to add a comment to Your story. What must you do? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Attach the story to a discussion thread and invite this user. B. Move the story to a public folder. C. Add a page in the story for comments. D. Grant this user update access when sharing the story. .
94.You are importing users from a file, what file types supported? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. CSV B. XML C. XLSX D. XLS .
95.What is the Highest Security Level in SAP Analytics Cloud Administration? A. Team B. Folder C. Role D. System Owner .
96.Which Connect On types can you use to create a new Replicative Data Model? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Cloud connection B. Universe connection C. Import data connection D. Direct connection.
97.What is the main difference between a model based on a live connect on and a model based on a replicative data import? (Please choose the correct answer.) A. Data source B. Data refresh C. Performance D. Storage location.
98.Which connect on types can you use to import data from an SAP Business Warehouse system into SAP Analytics Cloud? (There are 2 correct answers to this question) A. Imported data connection B. Direct cloud connection C. Live connection D. Story connection .
Report abuse Terms of use
HOME
CREATE TEST
COMMENTS
STADISTICS
RECORDS
Author's Tests