option
My Daypo

SAP NW 7.5 1

COMMENTS STADISTICS RECORDS
TAKE THE TEST
Title of test:
SAP NW 7.5 1

Description:
SAP NW ADMINISTRATION

Author:
AVATAR

Creation Date:
14/10/2021

Category:
Others

Number of questions: 39
Share the Test:
Facebook
Twitter
Whatsapp
Share the Test:
Facebook
Twitter
Whatsapp
Last comments
No comments about this test.
Content:
What is the correct sequence for starting these instances to get an SAP system running as soon as possible? A. 1.PAS 2.ASCS 3.AAS B. .AAS 2.PAS 3.ASCS C. 1.PAS 2.AAS 3.ASCS D. 1.ASCS PAS 3.AAS.
You are implementing the printer landscape for an AS ABAP-based SAP system. You set up remote printing using access method "U".To which operating system (OS) spooler does the spool work process connect? A. To the OS spooler provided by an external output management system (OMS) B. To the OS spooler of the computer on which the end user's SAP GUIis nmning C. To the OS spooler of the computer on which the corresponding AS ABAP instance is running D. To the OS spooler on a specific distant computer that is used as a print server.
What are advantages of using logical spool servers? Note:There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Allows you to configure third-party print servers. B. Allows you to easily transport the print landscape. C. Provides load balancing for every spool server with an alternative server. D. Safeguards against failure by specifying an alternative spool server. E. Allows you to centrally set up output devices in several SAP systems.
During the setup of operation modes,you find the following distribution of work processes (see attached screenshot).Which changes to the work process distribution are allowed in the context of operation modes? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Change the entry for Spool processes from 2 to 3. B. Change the entry for Update processes from 1 to 0. C. Change the entry for Background processes from 3 to 4. D. Change the entry for Job Class A from 0 to 1. E. Change the entry for Dialog Processes from 8 to 7.
What is only possible when using an external command instead of an external program in background processing of AS ABAP-based SAP systems? A. Screen output of the result of the external command can be included in the job log. B. Screen output of the result of the external command is saved in a spool list. C. Authorizations can be granted based on the name of the external command. D. External commands can be used to run any required host system command in the SAP system without administrative preparation.
You are responsible for a newly installed SAP S/4HANA 1511 system with several instances. Two of them are additional application servers (AAS).How many active system profile files are stored in the /profile directory of this SAP S/4HANA system? A. 4 B. 5 C. 7 D. 9.
When will the time-based job scheduler be triggered? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Every time a job has finished B. Every time the value specified by the rdisplbtctime parameter is reached C. Every time a job is written to the job scheduling table D. Every time the planned start time of a scheduled job has been reached.
You have to connect an SAP Web Dispatcher to both a back-end system based on AS ABAP and another back-end system based on AS Java.Which options do you have to create an administration user account for this SAP Web Dispatcher? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Create a user in area HTTP Handler -> Admin Handler of the Web Administration interface for SAP Web Dispatcher. B. Create a user master record in the user management engine (UME) of the connected AS Java-based SAP system. C. Run program wdispmon with option "-a" on operating system level. D. Create a user master record in the User Maintenance (transaction SU01) of the connected AS ABAP-based SAP system.
Which prerequisites must be met to use the SAP GUIfor HTML on your SAP system? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. The user that calls the integratedITS must be allowed to start transaction WEBGUI(entry "WEBGUI" for authorization object S_TCODE). B. An SAP Web Dispatcher must be up and running for the SAP system in question. C. Profile parameter itsp/enable must be set to 1. D. TheICF service "/sap/bc/gui/sap/its webgui" must be active in theICF.
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system.Which component of theInternet Communication Manager (ICM) process connects to and communicates with a work process? A. Watchdog B. Thread Control C. Worker Thread D. Signal Handier.
You install an SAP Web Dispatcher 7.49 using Software Provisioning Manager (SWPM) to dispatch Web requests to an AS ABAP-based back-end system. You have chosen the parameter mode "Typical" for this installation.What information do you have to provide during the installation concerning the back-end system? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. The HTIP port of the message server of the back-end system B. The instance number of the primary application server (PAS) of the back-end system C. The path to the ICP service that is to be used by SAP Web Dispatcher D. The systemID (SID) of the back-end system .
When using SAP Business Suite on SAP HANA,what is the data source for SAP Fiori analytical apps? A. Back-End Server (BES) B. SAP HANA XS Engine C. Front-End Server (FES) D. SAP Web Dispatcher.
What are all of the conditions that must be met for a user to have access to an SAP Fiori application? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Access to the Fiori Group so the user can add the tile them self. B. Access to the Fiori Catalog so the user can add the tile them self. C. Access to both the Fiori Catalog and the Fiori Group. D. Access to the Fiori Group.
You have been asked to configure legacy applications (Web Dynpro/ABAP Transactions) to run on SAP Fiori Launchpad.What configuration steps are necessary on the Front End Server (FES) I Back End Server (BES)? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Define HTTPS-connections and RFC-connections from FES to BES B. Define HTTPS-connections and RFC-connections from BES to FES C. ActivateICF-nodes in BES for Web Dynpro ABAP D. ActivateICF-nodes in FES for Web Dynpro ABAP.
What are the advantages of using a central hub deployment in an SAP Fiori environment? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. The innovation speed of SAP Gateway and SAP Business Suite is synchronized. B. Routing and composition of multiple systems is supported. C. The lifecycle of consumer applications is de-coupled from the lifecycle of the SAP Business Suite. D. An additional,separate SAP Gateway system is NOT required.
Two separate ABAP classes are required to generate a SAP Gateway service as follows: • Model Provider Class (MPC) • Data Provider Class (DPC) What do these classes do? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. DPC represents the implementation of the business logic. B. DPC supplies the consumer with a complete description of the gateway service. C. MPC represents the implementation of the business logic. D. MPC supplies the consumer with a complete description of the gateway service.
Which solutions will allow SAP Fiori applications to be used offline? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question A. SAP HANA Cloud Platfom1, mobile services B. SAP Mobile Platform C. SAP Enterprise Portal D. SAP Mobile Secure SAP NetWeaver Gateway.
For which purposes can you use SAP Gateway? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question A. To support Enterprise Search capabilities B. To communicate via the Open Data (OData) protocol C. To allow a server-based application to forward information to one or more clients D. To store the Open Data (OData) Service data model definition.
What are the SAP Fiori design guidelines? Note:There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Coherent B. Role-based C. Simple D. Native E. Intuitive.
You plan to execute a user-defined compilation of functions of the automated initial setup for AS ABAP.What step do you need to do first? A. Create a background job containing the required configuration steps. B. Create a task list containing the required configuration steps. C. Create anImplementation Guide project containing the required activities. D. Create a report calling the required function modules.
You are applying a support package stack to an AS ABAP-based SAP system using the Software Update Manager (SUM). You select the "advanced" option instead of the "single system" option.What are the consequences of your selection? A. Complexity of the process to apply the support package stack is reduced. B. Less database space is used. C. System downtime decreases. D. Process runtime decreases. .
Your AS ABAP-based SAP system includes an enqueue replication server (ERS). The enqueue service of your ABAP central services (ASCS) instance stops unexpectedly.What happens to locks that are set in the lock table and the corresponding transactions? A. The lock entry is lost and the transaction will dump. B. The lock entry will be maintained by the ERS and the transaction will continue. C. The lock entry is lost and the transaction will continue. D. The lock entry will be maintained by the ERS and the transaction will dump. .
What components will be automatically installed when you select the "Standard System" installation option in Software Provisioning Manager to install an AS ABAP 7.50 or higher? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. An SAP Web Dispatcher B. An enqueue replication server C. An ABAP central services instance D. A primary application server instance .
Which tasks does the Software Update Manager (SUM) always perform or trigger when updating an AS ABAP-based SAP system? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. It perfoms a SPAM/SAINT update. B. It locks the development environment. C. It creates the shadow instance. D. It performs a check for required SAP Notes. .
You updated your AS ABAP-based SAP quality assurance system using the Software Update Manager (SUM).Now you want to perfom1the same update on the corresponding productive system.Which activities can you execute in the productive system before using SUM to avoid additional manual activities during the actual update? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. De-schedule background jobs B. Make the modification adjustment transports available C. Apply the required SAP Notes requested by the Software Update Manager. D. Generate the program loads (transaction SGEN) .
You finished the installation of an AS ABAP-based SAP system andyou want to set up a remote connection from this SAP system to SAP Support.Which information is required to set up this connection? A. The installation number of your SAP system B. The URL of the SAP Support Portal C. The password of your company's S-User D. The Ip address of your SAProuter.
Which port is the dispatcher of an AS ABAP instance with instance number 40 listening to? A. 3240 B. 3340 C. 3640 D. 8040 .
You are installing an additional application server (AAS) instance for an SAP S/4HANA system.Which input is required by the installation tool to connect the new AAS to the correct SAP S/4HANA system? A. The server name of the SAP HANA database B. The system ID (SID) of the SAP S/4HANA system C. The server name and port number of the ABAP message server D. The path to the profile directory of the SAP S/4HANA system .
What preparation steps can you execute well in advance of starting the actual installation of an AS ABAP-based SAP system? Note:There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Identify, download,and read the corresponding installation guides. B. Execute a prerequisite check. C. Create database schema sap<sid> in the database manually. D. Download the required installation media. E. Open a ticket with SAP Support to obtain a valid license for the system to be installed. .
What are the characteristics of Software Provisioning Manager (SWPM)? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. SWPM is provided specifically for each supported operating system. B. SWPM should always be used in the latest (newest) version available. C. SWPM is delivered in a different version for each SAP product to be installed. D. SWPM is used to install database software of any kind for SAP systems (e.g.,SAP HANA,Oracle,etc.). .
During the installation of an SAP Solution Manager 7.2 ABAP system,you are asked for several userIDs for user management engine (UME) users stored in the ABAP system. For which accounts are you required to provide userIDs? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. System User B. Guest User C. Communication User D. Database Administrator User E. Administrator User .
What happens when you execute a user comparison using transaction PFCG (Role Maintenance) in AS ABAP? A. Role menus are added to a user master record based on the assigned roles. B. Profiles are added/deleted from the user master record if required. C. Authorizations in the user master record of two different users are compared. D. Authorization objects are checked to find missing authorizations. .
As a user administrator of an AS Java-based SAP system,what can you directly assign to a user in the user management engine (UME)? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Permissions B. Actions C. Groups D. UME roles .
Under which circumstances can you successfully log on to a client with user "SAP ' - "pass",provided the system configuration allows this at all? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Your SAP system has been locked by the command tp locksys. B. A user master record for user SAP• does NOT exist in transaction User Maintenance (SU01). C. A user master record exists for user SAP", but this user is locked in transaction User Maintenance (SU01). D. You try to log on for the first time to a newly defined client of your SAP system. .
Which persistence layers can the user management engine for AS Java use? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Secure Store B. Database of the AS Java C. Client of an AS ABAP-based system D. Encrypted files on the file system level .
How can you adapt settings for the Java Virtual Machine (VM) of your AS Java? A. Use the Config Tool B. Use SAP NetWeaver Administrator C. Adapt profile parameters in instance profiles D. Use SAP Visual Administrator .
What information can you find in the dev_ms file written by the message server of an AS Java-based SAP system? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. The current value of the maxHeapSize parameter B. The client of the AS ABAP that the user management engine connects to C. The HTTP-port of the message server D. The hardware key of your SAP system .
Which configuration tools are available for configuring an SAP system based on AS Java 7.10 and higher? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Web Administration interface B. SAP Visual Administrator C. SAP NetWeaver Administrator D. Config Tool .
What is the default HTTP port used by the Internet Communication Manager of an AS Java-based SAP system instance with instance number 40? A. 3240 B. 8040 C. 54000 D. 54013 .
Report abuse Terms of use
HOME
CREATE TEST
COMMENTS
STADISTICS
RECORDS
Author's Tests