option
My Daypo

SAP NW

COMMENTS STADISTICS RECORDS
TAKE THE TEST
Title of test:
SAP NW

Description:
NW Administaration

Author:
AVATAR

Creation Date:
13/10/2021

Category:
Others

Number of questions: 40
Share the Test:
Facebook
Twitter
Whatsapp
Share the Test:
Facebook
Twitter
Whatsapp
Last comments
No comments about this test.
Content:
What information is stored in the System Landscape Directory? A. Authorization information B. Buffer information C. Component information D. Alert information.
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system. Where are the locks stored that have NOT yet been passed to an update task? A. On the file system level of the instance on which the enqueue server is running B. In the main memory of the enqueue server C. In the database of the SAP system D. In the user context of the user that has applied for the lock.
What tasks does the AS ABAP message server perform? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. It manages the logical locks of SAP transactions in the lock table. B. It enables communication between the ABAP dispatchers of the application servers. C. It saves the processing requests in request queues and distributes them to the corresponding work processes. D. It provides information about the instances of the system that are currently available.
5. You are setting up a new transport domain with the Transport Management System (transaction STMS). What is created automatically? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. The tp parameter file TP_<domain name>.PFL B. The transport group GROUP_<SID> C. The backup domain controller D. The transport directory.
You are running a three system landscape DEV - QAS -PRD. When importing the latest support package stack into the DEV system with transaction SPAM,you need to perform a modification adjustment in transaction SPDD.What options do you have for the SPDD modification adjustment to avoid data loss when importing the SAP support package stack into the QAS system? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Bind the SPDD modification adjustment transport from the DEV system into the support package stack queue. B. Perform the SPDD modification adjustment manually when prompted. C. Import the SPDD modification adjustment transport from the DEV system after the import of the support package stack. D. Import the SPDD modification adjustment transport before starting SPAM.
A developer has performed a change to a repository object and has recorded this change within a task of a transportable transport request.What happens when the developer releases the task of this transport request? A. The system creates a version of the repository object in the version database. B. The system creates a data file and a cofile for this transport request. C. The system removes the repository lock for this object. D. The object list of the task is copied to the object list of the transport reques.
You have started the import of a transport request and the "MainImport" phase is taking a very long time.What can you do to verify that the import is still running? C_TADM55A_75 A. In the process list of the operating system,check that the R3trans process is still running. B. In the Data Browser (transaction SE16),check that there are NO entries in table E071. C. In the Work Processes of All AS Instances overview (transaction SM66),check that at least one work process of type Dialog is running for user DDIC. D. In the Simple Job Selection (transaction SM37),check that job RDDIMPDP is still running.
In the import queue of system FSP,you find that the "Import All Requests" button is missing but the "Import Request" button is available (see attached screenshot). what can be the reason for this? A. The transport request does NOT match the component version of the FSP system. B. FSP is a virtual system. C. There is only one transport request waiting for import into the FSP system. D. The transport strategy is set to Single Transports.
You are using the TMS QA approval procedure. You are using the option that requires transport requests to be approved by the department only.What happens when a transport request is approved by an authorized user? A. The import of the transport request into the subsequent SAP systems starts. B. The transport request is added to the import queue of the subsequent SAP systems. C. The status of the transport request in the subsequent SAP systems is set to active. D. The transport administrator is informed via the special transport workflow.
.You have set up a three-system landscape using the standard configuration "three systems in group" with the development system DEV.the quality assurance system QAS, and the production system PRD. Which transport routes are included in this landscape? A. One delivery route from DEV to QAS and one consolidation route from QAS to PRD B. One consolidation route from DEV to QAS and one delivery route from QAS to PRD C. One delivery route from DEV to QAS, one consolidation route from QAS to the transport target group /QAS/ and one consolidation route from /QAS/ to PRD D. Two consolidation routes from DEV to QAS and one delivery route from QAS to PRD.
12.On operating system level,in the <transport directory>/log directory,you find the DEVA991206.XYZ file.What is the content of this file? A. The cofile of transport request DEVK991206, which is waiting for import into the XYZ system B. The log for the Dictionary activation of transport request DEVK991206 in the XYZ system C. The log for the export of transport request DEVK991206 from the XYZ system D. The trace file from transaction Performance Trace (ST05) for imports into the XYZ system from December 6, 1999.
What tasks are performed by background job RDDIMPDP? A. Perform the import of ABAP Dictionary objects from the data file to the database. B. Perform the main import of repository objects from the data file to the database. C. Start follow-up jobs that perform further import-related actions such as ABAP C_TADM55A_75 Dictionary activation. D. Dispatch the data files of the transport requests to R3trans processes on operating system level.
.What happens in the target system during the "Execution of user-defined activities (XPRA)" import phase? A. ABAP programs flagged as XPRA are started. B. ABAP Dictionary structural data is imported inactively. C. All ABAP programs and screens of the transport request(s) are generated. D. The object list for manual modification adjustments is calculated.
In your development system DEV you are changing program ZPROGRAM which has MNT as original system attribute. You record the changes in a workbench request task. What is the task type when you release it? A. Unclassified B. Development/Correction C. Customizing D. Repair.
What do you need to do before you can assign a transport request to an Implementation Guide (IMG) project? A. Activate the Change and Transport System (CTS) functions for theIMG project. B. Activate theIMG project in the Transport Management System. C. EnableIMG logging for theIMG project. D. Assign theIMG project to a transport route.
A technical user is required when you register an SAP HANA system as a resource in SAP HANA cockpit 2.0. Which system privilege do you assign to the C_TADM55A_75 technical user account on the target system? A. MONITOR ADMIN B. USER ADMIN C. DATA ADMIN D. CATALOG READ.
Which SAP HANA features ensure that committed data is NOT lost if there is a power failure? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Undo logs B. Persisted redo logs C. Delta merge D. Automatic savepoints.
You install an SAP HANA database and SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP 7.5 on one server. This system will be the productive system. Which of the following installation requirements are mandatory? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. The instance number for the SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP system and the SAP HANA database must be the same. B. The memory resources for the SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP system and the SAP HANA database must be added. C. The SystemID (SID) for the SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP system and the SAP HANA database must be different. D. The disk resources for the SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP system and the SAP HANA database must be the same.
A security restriction prohibits you to create a direct SOL connections to the productive SAP HANA system. Which tools can you use to monitor the system alerts of the SAP HANA database? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. C_TADM55A_75 A. SAP HANA cockpit 2.0 B. DBA Cockpit C. Platform Lifecycle Management D. SAP HANA studio.
Which command do you execute to bring a distributed SAP HANA database system to a fully operational state? A. sapcontrol -nr <instance number> -function Start B. ALTER SYSTEM START DATABASE All C. ALTER SYSTEM START DATABASE SYSTEMDB D. sapcontrol -nr <instance number> -function StartSystem.
Which backup scenarios are allowed in multitenant database containers? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. The system database can initiate its own backup and the backup of tenant databases . B. A tenant database can initiate its own backup and the backup of the other tenant databases. C. A tenant database can initiate its own backup unless this is prohibited by the system configuration. D. A backup of a tenant database can be recovered to an SAP HANA singlecontainer system.
Which kinds of patches are available in the SAP HANA 2.0 revision strategy? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Feature Package Stack B. Datacenter Service Point C. Support Package D. Support Package Stack.
You create a new user by copying an existing user.Which predelivered role of the existing user is automatically granted to the new user? A. Repository B. Monitoring C. Modelling D. Runtime.
You configured an automatic log backup.When does the system perform a regular log backup? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. The log segment is full B. After the configured time threshold has been exceeded C. When a savepoint occurs D. The log buffer is full.
Which of the following tasks can you perform using the resident SAP HANA database lifecycle manager (HDBLCM)? Note:There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Import delivery units. B. Convert to multitenant database containers. C. Transport application changes. D. Remove host roles. E. Rename the SAP HANA database system.
How do you trigger a savepoint in an SAP HANA database? A. Start a log backup. B. Commit a transaction. C. Perform a soft shutdown. D. Execute a delta merge.
You need to integrate an existing SAP HANA 2.0 SPS02 database system into the SAP HANA cockpit monitor infrastructure. Where do you create the technical user needed for the resource registration? A. In the SYSTEMDB B. In the first tenant C. In the SYSTEMDB and the first tenant D. In the SYSTEMDB and all tenants.
Where is the name server running in an SAP HANA 2.0 SPS02 database? A. Master node B. SYSTEMDB C. Standby node D. All tenants.
After you start the SAP HANA database, what does the system do to ensure that it is in a consistent mode? A. It reloads a savepoint with the restored consistent state of the database. B. It rolls back write transactions that were open when the database was stopped. C. It rolls back changes of committed transactions that were NOT written to the data area. D. It determines and rolls forward aborted transactions.
You plan to migrate a non-SAP database to SAP HANA using the database migration option (DMO) of the Software Update Manager. Which processes can you adjust in the advanced mode to speed up the migration? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. SAPup B. R3trans C. SQL D. TP.
Why does SAP HANA have a persistence storage layer that is disk-based? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. To persist in-memory data B. To allow a restart if the power fails C. To ensure maximum performance D. To enable database scale-out.
What happens when you restart an SAP HANA database system? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. All row tables and row table attributes are loaded into memory. B. The Redo log is replayed from the last savepoint. C. All row tables are loaded into the memory on demand. D. The list of open transactions is rolled back.
What are some of the characteristics of the repository role? Note:There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. The role can be transported between systems. B. The role is created by technical user _SYS_REPO. C. The role is revoked if the grantee user is deleted. D. The role is granted through the execution of stored procedures. E. The role is granted and revoked directly by the database user.
Which information is provided by the backup catalog? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Backup configuration B. Backup destination C. Progress of a backup D. BackupID.
You installed an SAP NetWeaver-based application on an SAP HANA database.What is the default secure user store to store the password of the SAP<Schema-ID> user? A. Instance secure store file system (SSFS) B. xuser C. hdbuserstore D. ABAP secure store file system (SSFS).
Which monitoring options does the SAP Solution Manager Monitoring and AlertingInfrastructure (MAI) offer that are NOT available when monitoring SAP systems using the Computing Center Management System (CCMS,transaction RZ20)? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. End-user experience monitoring B. Alert display C. Predefined monitor sets D. Graphical system monitoring.
Your AS ABAP-based SAP system does not start correctly and you need to study the log files.In which directory are the logs from the start process of the SAP system stored? A. /<sapmnt>/<SID>/global/sapcontrol B. /<sapmnt>/trans/log C. /<sapmnt>/<SID>/<lnstance><No>/exe D. /<sapmnt>/<SID>/<lnstance><No>/work.
Which types of RFC destinations exist in transaction SM59 (Configuration of RFC Connections)? Note:There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. OData connections B. TCP/IP connections C. Internal connections D. ABAP connections E. Java connections.
You want to integrate an AS ABAP-based SAP system with a legacy mail infrastructure using SMTP.What settings do you need to make for outbound mails (mails being sent from the SAP system)? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Configure and activate an SAPconnect node (transaction SICF). B. Configure SMTP-specific parameters for theICM process (transaction RZ10). C. Configure an SMTP node (transaction SOADM or SCOT). D. Assign a valid e-mail address to the business partner of the sender (transaction BP).
You want to find out which user master records are locked within an AS ABAP-based SAP system. Which of the following tools can you use? A. System trace B. User Information System C. System log D. Dump analysis.
Report abuse Terms of use
HOME
CREATE TEST
COMMENTS
STADISTICS
RECORDS
Author's Tests