option
My Daypo

SuccessFactors Employee Central (2205)

COMMENTS STADISTICS RECORDS
TAKE THE TEST
Title of test:
SuccessFactors Employee Central (2205)

Description:
C_THR81_2205

Author:
batista
(Other tests from this author)

Creation Date:
18/10/2022

Category:
Others

Number of questions: 78
Share the Test:
Facebook
Twitter
Whatsapp
Share the Test:
Facebook
Twitter
Whatsapp
Last comments
No comments about this test.
Content:
1.A customer needs to create a custom field that appears only for Legal Entity records with a country of France. How do you create the required field? A.Create a field in the legalEntity HRIS element in the Corporate Data Model. Add field criteria to only display the field when the country is France B.Create a field in the Legal Entity France object in Configure Object Definition. C.Create a field in the legalEntity HRIS element in the Country Specific Field Corporate Data Model. D.Create a field in the Legal Entity object in Configure Object Definition. Add field criteria to only display the field when country is France.
2.Which steps are required to set up the Auto Delegation feature for a workflow in Employee Central? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Enable the field in Succession Data Model. B.Define the delegate relationship in Employee Central. C.Enable the field in the Corporate Data Model. D.Enable the auto delegate permission for users. .
3.Which methods of modifying employee data trigger event reason derivation? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Use the Take Action menu. B.Use the pencil icon. C.Add a new employee. D. Insert a new record. .
4.Which administration tools would you use to configure the visibility and mandatory field attributes of legacy and MDF foundation objects? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question A. Manage Business Configuration B.Manage Organization, Pay and Job Structures C. Configure Object Definitions D.Import/Export Country/Region-Specific Corporate Data Model E.Import/Export Corporate Data Model.
5.Which person objects support country-specific fields? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Phoneinfo B.nationalldCard C.emailinfo D.globalinfo .
6.How do you create Country/Region specific fields (CS) for a country that does not have pre-delivered CSF fields? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A.Create a composite association on the new generic object to Legal Entity. B.Update the field criteria of the association. C.Update the condition and condition values of the association. D.Create a composite association to the new generic object on Legal Entity. E.Create a new generic object. .
7.You want to configure a business rule that will automatically propagate Job Title from the Job Classification during the new hire process. What object will you choose as the base object? Note: There are 2 correct answer to this question. A.Employee Information B.Job Title C.Job Information D. Job Classification .
8.What is generic object FoTranslation used for in SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central? A.To translate XML FO records B.To translate MDF FO records C.To translate any generic object records in the instance D.To translate XML and MDF FO records .
9.Which actions can you perform with the Import and Export Data tool? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question A. Download a template B.Import zip files C.Import employee records D.Export employee data .
10.Which of the following are examples of standard one-to-one associations? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question A.Pay Range to Legal Entity B.Location to Geozone C.Department to Division D.Location to Legal Entity .
11.Which of the following are possible options when working with SAP Success Factors Employee Central employee identifiers? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. A user can have multiple User-IDs. B. Once generated, you CANNOT change a User-ID C. Once generated, you CANNOT change a Person-id External D .A user can have only one User-ID. E. A user can have only one Person-id External. .
12.You are translating the Job Title field of the Engineer job classification so that users in different countries can see the job title in their own language. Where do you add the translations? A.In the Configure Object Definitions tool B.In the Country Specific Corporate Data Model C.In the Corporate Data Model D.In the Manage Data tool .
3.How do you add another approver to an in-progress workflow? A.Go to Manage Organization, Pay and Job structures to add an approver to the workflow configuration. B.Go to Manage Workflow Request to insert a new approver. C.Go to Manage Route Map to divert the request to another approver. D.Go to Auto Delegate to assign a new approver. .
14.Which type of business rule is supported by the Event Reason Derivation Business Rule scenario? A.OnPostSave B.OnEdit C.OnSave D.OnChange .
15.In your implementation project, the client requires that the Pay Grade field in the Job Information block be automatically filled after the Job Classification field value is keyed in for an employee What are the steps to achieve this? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question A.Create a business rule with Job Information as the base object. B.Add an onSave rule trigger to the jobInfo HRIS element in the Manage Business Configuration. C.Create a business rule with Job Classification as the base object. D.Add an onChange rule trigger to the job-code HRIS field in the Manage Business Configuration. .
16.Fields in the termination screen are configured in which object? A.Compensation Information B.Personal Information C.Employment Information D.Job Information .
17.How does the system connect the country-relevant Legal Entity fields to a country? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.By association, using the 3-letter ISO code of the country in the Destination Filter Criteria. B.By association, using the countryOfRegistration code in the Source Filter Criteria C.By association, using the 3-letter ISO code of the country in the Condition Values D.By association, using the countryOfRegistration. code in the Condition .
18.Which identifier is used to represent the employee's employment? A.Position ID B.User ID C.Person ID D.Job Code ID .
19.A customer has scheduled an HRIS sync job, which includes mapping of job titles, to run every Friday. On Tuesday, an employee's job title is changed via Manager Self-Service (MSS) to become effective on Thursday. When will the synchronization happen? A.Saturday, the day after the sync job completes B.Tuesday, the day the transaction is entered C.Thursday, when the change becomes effective D.Friday, when the sync job completes .
20.How is a country-specific field created for MDF foundation objects? A.As a generic object with a composite association to the MDF foundation object B.As an HRIS element in the Country Specific Field for Corporat Data Model with a Valid When association to the MDF foundation object C.As a generic object with a Valid When association to the MDF foundation object D.As an HRIS element in the Corporate Data Model with a composite association to the MDF foundation object.
21.Which object supports &&NO_OVERWRITE&& in imports? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Job History B.Addresses C.Employment Details D.Job Relationships .
22.Alert Notification is supported in which entities? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Job Information B.Personal Information C.Pay Component Recurring D.Address Information .
23.What field of the country-specific Corporate Address element is required in the Corporate Data Model? A.Address1 B.City C.Location D.Country .
24.What properties are available when using model base objects in business rules? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A.Required B.Visibility C.Pii D.Previous Value E.Max-length .
25.In a generic object with a picklist field, what must be entered in the Valid Values Source? A.Picklist Value External Code B.Picklist Code C.Legacy Picklist ID D.Picklist Value ID .
26.Which import file creates a user account in the system? A.Biographical Information file B.Job History file C.Basic Import file D.Employment Details file .
27.In which section in the Manage Permission Roles tool do you set the Biographical Information? A.Manage User B.Employee View C.Employee Central Effective Dated Entities D.Employee Data .
28.When using Import Employee Data, what must you include in your import file for SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central data? A.User ID field B.Person ID field C.All fields for the object D.Business key fields .
29.Which standard field is always required in a generic object? A.internalCode B.externa/Name C.effectiveStartDate D.externalCode .
30.Where can you apply rule contexts? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.onView rules B.onSave rules C.onChange rules D.onlnit rules .
31.You have configured a custom field in the Employment Information block of the Succession Data Model as follows: <hris-field max-length="256" id="custom-string5" visibility="both"> <label)Remote Worker?</label> ‹picklist id="YESNO" /> </hris-field> You edit the Employment Information block of an existing employee file and the Remote Worker? field only displays No Selection in the drop-down list. What is the most likely issue? A.The RBP permissions are incorrect. B.The field visibility attribute is incorrect. C.The picklist ID is incorrect. D.The picklist values are incorrect. .
32.Which fields must be enabled for the HIS element payComponentNonRecurring? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A.frequency pay-date B.IS-target C.value D.pay-component-code .
33.Which action in the THEN statement is used for Propagation? A.Create B.Raise C.Set D.Execute .
34.How is the event reason derived when a business rule is enabled for import? A.The event reason is derived using the catch all rule. B.The onSave ERD rule overrides the event reason value indicated in the import file C.The event reason must be selected manually. D.The event reason indicated in the import overrides the onSave ERD rule. .
35.Your customer wants to create an association with the requirement that one division can belong to many business units. What association do you need to build? A.A Valid When association in the division object definition B.A Valid When association in the business unit object definition C.A Composite association in the business unit object definition D.A Composite association in the division object definition .
36.You need to create a one-to-many association from Location to Legal Entity. You also need to configure filtering of the Location field based on the Company field in the Job Information block. What do you need to add to the data models? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question A.<field-criteria> as part of <hris-field="company> B.<field-criteria> as part of <hris-field="location"> C.<association> as part of <hris-element id="jobinfo"> D.<association> as part of <hris-element id="location"> .
37.How can you remove employee records using Import Employee Data? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Use DELETE operation in Full Purge B.Use DELIMIT operation in Full Purge C.Use DELIMIT operation in Incremental Load D.Use DELETE operation in Incremental Load .
How does the effective start date of a record affect Valid When associations? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.You can associate a child record if it is after the parent's effective start date. B.You can associate records with the same effective start dates. C.You can associate a child record that precedes the parent's effective start date. D.You can only associate records when they were created the same day. .
39.In which of the following HRIS elements do you assign workflow derivation rules for new hires? A.Personal Information B.Compensation Information C.Job Information D.Biographical Information .
40.What tags are supported in Alert Messages? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.[SUBJECT USER] B.[HRIS_ELEMENTI] C.[RECIPIENT_NAME]] D.[EVENT REASONI .
41.Where do you enter the translations in the FoTranslation file? A.foObjectID column B.externalCode column C.foField column D.value.locale column .
42.Which of the following blocks allow you to use business rules for triggering event reason derivation? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Job Relationships B.Personal Information C.Compensation Information D.Job Information .
43.Your customer would like the Employee Class field from the employee's Job Information block to be available in performance forms. Which section of the Succession Data Model must you configure to meet this requirement? A.<hris-element> B.<standard-element> C.<hris-sync-mappings> D.<background-element>.
44.Your customer needs to set up a workflow to direct approval processes to the head of a business unit. Which approver type do you use? A.Manager B.Dynamic Role C.Role D.Dynamic Group .
45.How do you set the Event Reason Derivation rule to ensure event reasons are NOT overwritten? A.Set the IF statement to check if the event reason value is NULL and set the THEN statement as blank. B.Set the IF statement to check if the event reason value is blank and set the THEN statement to NULL. C.Set the IF statement to check if the event reason value is NOT NULL and set the THEN statement as blank. D.Set the IF statement to Always True and set the THEN statement as blank.
46.In which business rule scenario do you use model base objects? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Rules for Hire/Rehire B.Calculate Full-Time Equivalent C.Internal Job History D.Trigger Workflows .
47.You need to create a new hire template for employees that are hired into a legal entity in the United States. You need to allow HR admins in that legal entity to use the template. What actions must you take to accomplish this? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Create a template that includes two to ten pages. B.Assign HR Admins to use the hire template in Add New Employee. C.Create a template that includes a custom MDF object. D.Assign HR admins to use the hire template in Manage Data. .
48.Which of the following Destination Objects are referenced for Valid When and Composite associations? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Composite association - Child object B.Valid When association - Lower level object C.Valid When association - Higher level object D.Composite association - Parent object .
49.What does SAP SuccessFactors recommend when you create custom associations between foundation objects (FO)? A.All custom associations should be built between an MDF FO and another MDF FO. B.All custom associations should be built between an XML FO and another XML FO. C.All custom associations should be built as one-to-many. D.All custom associations should be built as one-to-one. .
50.What actions can you take within the Manage Business Configuration tool? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A.Configure a new person type. B.Add a custom block to the employee files. C.Create a new picklist. D.Change the label of a field. E.Add a custom field to the employee files. .
51.What distinguishes a one-to-many association from a one-to-one association in the user interface? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question A.A one-to-one association displays as a separate section in the foundation record. B.A one-to-many association displays as a field in the foundation record. C.A one-to-many association displays as a separate section in the foundation record. D.A one-to-one association displays as a field in the foundation record. .
52.How do you trigger a business rule to populate the Standard Hours field from Legal Entity records in the Add New Employee wizard? A.Event Type: onSave, Base Object: Legal Entity B.Event Type: oninit, Base Object: Standard Hours C.Event Type: onChange, Base Object: Employee Information D.Event Type: onEdit; Base Object: Employee Information .
53.Your client has a requirement to create an escalation path for their New Hire workflow. Which steps will you follow to configure this escalation path? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Create the escalation path using the Manage Organization, Pay and Job Structures tool. B.Create the escalation path using the Manage Data tool. C.In the Corporate Data Model, confirm that <hris-field id="escalation"> is enabled for HRIS element wfConfig D.In the Corporate Data Model, confirm that the <hris-field id="escalation"> is enabled for HRIS element wfStepApprover.
54.Which objects are supported in cross-entity business rules? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Personal Information B.Job Information C.Work Permit Information D.Pay Component Recurring .
55.Which data type must you use when adding a field to reference Legal Entity in an MDF object? A.Picklist B.Foundation object C.Generic object D.Data source .
56.A local Job Information field must be added. Where do you add a field that pertains to a country NOT yet configured in the data model? A.Succession Data Model B.Country/Region object definition C.Country-specific Corporate Data Model D.Country-specific Succession Data Model .
57.The customer does NOT want approval workflows to be created when making employee changes through the Manage Mass Changes tool. How will you set this in rule context? A.Set Imports rule context to No. B.Set Mass Changes rule context to No. C.Set Imports rule context to Yes. D.Set Mass Changes rule context to Yes. .
58.Which pages support onInit business rules? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Personal Information Edit page B.Manage Organization, Pay and Job Structures C.Add New Employee wizard D.Job Information History page .
59.What happens when you report a newly hired employee as a no-show? A.A new Job information record is created to deactivate the employee B.The job Information record is deleted. C.The employee is moved back to Manage Pending Hire. D.The employee is deactivated in the system after 30 days from hire date. .
60.Which field data types use a Valid Values Source configuration in a generic object? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A.Picklist B.Generic object C.User D.Foundation object E.Attachment .
61.Which events are NOT supported by event reason derivation? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Transfer B.Hire C.Termination D.Data change .
62.A business rule triggers a transfer event reason when an employee's location is changed Which base object would you use for this business rule? A.Job Information B.Employee Information Model C.Job Information Model D.Employee Information .
63.Pay Component Recurring must always be preceded by which import file? A.Employment Details B.Pay Component Non-Recurring C.Job Information D.Compensation Information .
64.How do you enable a cost center in the Succession Data Model to be used as a filter in a permission group? A.Go to <custom-filters> then add cost-center B.Go to <dg-filters> then add cost-center C.Go to <hris-field id="cost-center"> then add filter="true" D.Go to <hris-element="jobInfo"> then add dg-filter="true" .
65.A customer needs to have 5 levels in their Logical Organizational structure for their Employee Central implementation How could you accomplish this? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question A.Repurpose the legal entity object to represent the 5th level in the Metadata Framework B.Repurpose an object to represent the 5th level in the Corporate Data Model. C.Create a new object to represent the 5th level in the Metadata Framework. D.Create a custom field that would reference the 5th level in the Succession Data Model.
66.Which permission controls a user's access to the Edit button in the history of Job Information? A.Job Information Actions > Edit/Insert B.Job Information Actions > Correct C.Job Information Actions > View History D.Edit Link > Edit/Insert .
67.Which employment objects support a country-specific field configuration? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question A.Job Relationship Info B.Job Information C.Employment Details D.Pay Component Recurring .
68.How does the system validate the destination object for composite associations? A.The system validates if the destination object has an effective dating set to None. B.The system validates if the destination object has an effective dating set to Basic. C.The system validates if the destination object has an effective dating set to Multiple Changes Per Day. D.The system validates if the destination object has an effective dating set to From Parent. .
69.Which foundation objects are configured in the Corporate Data Model? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A.Pay range B.Location C.Cost center D.Event reason E.Pay Calendar .
70.In your project, the client asks for a mechanism by which a workflow can be approved by any one of a pool of people. What tool would you use to configure the group? A.Manage Dynamic Roles B.Manage Workflow Requests C.Manage Permission Groups D.Manage Workflow Groups .
71.On the jobinfo HRIS element, where do you assign the catch-all rule for event reason derivation? A.Below all onChange rules B.Above all onChange rules C.Below all onSave rules D.Above all onSave rules .
72.According to SAP guidelines, what can you do in the event picklist when configuring events and event reasons? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A.Change the labels. B.Change the status. C.Add a new language translation. D.Add a new event. E.Change the external code of an event. .
73. A Manager initiated a job code change for Employee X with an effectivity date of January 15. Another manager initiated the same request, but for January 30. What happens to the workflows triggered by both transactions? A.The system will reject both workflows. B.The workflow triggered by the second transaction will override the request of the first transaction. C.The workflow triggered by the first transaction will override the request of the second transaction. D.The system will allow both workflows to continue. .
74.Your client is live with the employee transfer process in the production instance. The workflow shown in the screenshot is triggered when transfer of an employee is initiated What is the expected behavior of this workflow? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Workflow: Employee Transfer Workflow (WF_Employee_Transfer) Workflow ID WF_Employee_Transfer Name Emplayee Transfer Workflow O Description Remind in Days 3 Is Delegate Supported No Alternate Workflow New Hire Workflow (CC_ XX_NEWHIRE_WORKFLOW) Redirect CC Users To Workflow Approval Page No A.If an approver does NOT take any action for 3 days, a reminder notification is sent by the system. B.The initiator of the employee transfer process is given an option to choose New Hire Workflow as an alternate workflow to WF_Employee_Transfer. C.The alternate workflow is used when there is a future-dated record entered for the employee. D.An approver can automatically reroute this request to another employee during vacation. .
75.Which action will trigger a system validation for an in-progress workflow? A.Terminating an employee B.Adding a new employee C.Updating Job Information with the same effective date D.Rehiring an inactive employee .
76.Which HRIS elements share the same People Profile block? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question A.jobinfo and organizationinfo B.personinfo and globalinfo C.personallnfo and globalinfo D.compinfo and payComponentRecurring .
77.Which object requires entity-type to be configured in HRIS sync mapping? A.jobinfo B.phonelnfo C.personinfo D.compinfo .
78.How do you set the current and future managers of an employee as approvers in a workflow? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.For current manager, set Context: Target B.For future manager, set Context: Target C.For future manager, set Context: Source D. For current manager, set Context: Source .
Report abuse Terms of use
HOME
CREATE TEST
COMMENTS
STADISTICS
RECORDS
Author's Tests